League
2A Schools
2A Schools
Foster
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Boys Basketball
SPSL 2A - North
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Renton121188
Foster1031510
Lindbergh761111
Highline58616
Evergreen211413
Tyee112218


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Feb 13
Final
Scored By: Tim.Thomsen
47Olympic
52Franklin Pierce *


Final
Scored By: Joe.Keller1
52North Kitsap
39Steilacoom *


Thursday, Feb 14
Final
Scored By: Tim.Thomsen
67Renton
62Foss *


Final
Scored By: Dwayne.Johnson
54Fife
50Port Angeles *


Friday, Feb 15
Final
Scored By: Tim.Thomsen
68Foster
71Steilacoom *


Final
Scored By: Tim.Thomsen
57Franklin Pierce
53Fife *


Final
Scored By: Tim.Thomsen
42Lindbergh
53Olympic *


Final
Scored By: Tim.Thomsen
64White River
67Foss *


Final
Scored By: Tim.Thomsen
57North Kitsap
49Renton *


Saturday, Feb 16
Awaiting Score
Steilacoom
TBD *


Cancelled
Final
Scored By: Tim.Thomsen
52Steilacoom
29Foss *


Final
Scored By: Joe.Keller1
51Franklin Pierce
61North Kitsap *


Final
Scored By: Tim.Thomsen
77Fife
68Renton *


coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Foster Opponent  
Sat, Nov 24 Pre Season Jamboree
Tue, Nov 27 Foster 51 Cleveland 54
* Fri, Dec 7 Foster 64 Lindbergh 59
Sat, Dec 8 Foster 63 Sammamish 24
* Tue, Dec 11 Foster 86 Evergreen 33
* Fri, Dec 14 Foster 68 Renton 74
* Tue, Dec 18 Foster 75 Highline 51
* Thu, Dec 20 Foster 83 Tyee 19
Fri, Dec 21 Foster 56 Todd Beamer 48
Wed, Dec 26 Foster 47 Westminster HS, FL 57
Thu, Dec 27 Foster 97 New Westminster, BC 59
Fri, Dec 28 Foster 67 Camas 72
* Fri, Jan 4 Foster 87 Orting 23
* Tue, Jan 8 Foster 64 Fife 66
* Fri, Jan 11 Foster 57 Foss 70
* Mon, Jan 14 Foster 81 Lindbergh 47
* Wed, Jan 16 Foster 88 Evergreen 55
* Fri, Jan 18 Foster 80 Renton 55
* Tue, Jan 22 Foster 83 Highline 63
* Fri, Jan 25 Foster 86 Tyee 37

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Jan 28 - Feb 22A SPSL League Tourney at Area Sites
  Mon, Jan 28 Eatonville Won 89-63
  Wed, Jan 30 Renton Won 82-62
  Fri, Feb 1 Franklin Pierce Lost 64-61
  Sat, Feb 2 Steilacoom Lost 72-58
Feb 6 - Feb 182A WC District at Wilson/Curtis
  Wed, Feb 6 Olympic Lost 81-54
  Fri, Feb 15 Steilacoom Lost 71-68
Feb 22 - Mar 22A Regionals & State at SunDome, Yakima
 

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy