League
2A Schools
2A Schools
Foster
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Boys Wrestling
SPSL 2A -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Orting2020
Eatonville2030
Steilacoom1010
Clover Park1010
White River1010
Franklin Pierce1010
Fife1111
Evergreen1111
Foss0000
River Ridge0000
Washington0000
Foster0202
Tyee0101
Lindbergh0101
Highline0202
Renton0202


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Dec 12
Final
Scored By: Matt.Werner
65Orting
9Renton *


Awaiting Score
River Ridge
Foss *


FossHS
Final
Scored By: Omar.Petty
12Tyee
60Clover Park *


Final   *UNOFFICIAL*
Scored By: Jason.Wiklund2
69White River
12Washington *


WHS
Final
Scored By: Ruben.Cortinas
24Highline
30Franklin Pierce *


Final
Scored By: Ruben.Navejas
18Highline
62White River *


Final
Scored By: Christian.Correa
78Eatonville
6Evergreen *


Final
Scored By: Patrick.Kalalau
1Fife
0Foster *


Awaiting Score
Steilacoom
Lindbergh *


RHS
Final
Scored By: Matt.Werner
74Steilacoom
3Renton *


Awaiting Score
Clover Park
Foss *


FossHS
Awaiting Score
Tyee
River Ridge *


FossHS
Awaiting Score
Franklin Pierce
Washington *


WHS
Final
Scored By: Christian.Correa
12Foster
22Evergreen *


Final
Scored By: matt.robertson
46Eatonville
34Fife *


Final
Scored By: Mike.Pine1
70Orting
12Lindbergh *


Friday, Dec 14
9:00 AM
Wilson
W F West
Union
Timberline
T Jefferson
Shelton
River Ridge
Port Townsend
Port Angeles
Olympic
Kingston
Hanford
Eastmont
Bainbridge
Central Kitsap *


KitPav
10:00 AM
Tri-State, Idaho
Orting


10:00 AM
Hammerhead Tournament
Orting


10:00 AM
Hammerhead Invitational
Franklin Pierce


Saturday, Dec 15
Time TBD
Lindbergh Invitational
Renton
Muckleshoot
Montesano
Lynden
Kennedy Catholic
Issaquah
Hillsboro, OR
Foss
Ellensburg
Eastlake
Columbia River
Cleveland
Cedarcrest
Bellevue Chr
Bellevue
Auburn Riv
Lindbergh *


LHS
Time TBD
Yelm
Tenino
Sumner
Eatonville *


Eatonville
8:00 AM
Nathan Hale Invitational
Tyee


NH
9:00 AM
Wilson
W F West
Union
Timberline
T Jefferson
Shelton
River Ridge
Port Townsend
Olympic
Hanford
Eastmont
Bainbridge
Central Kitsap *


KitPav
9:00 AM
Yelm
Winlock
Olympia
Elma
Centralia
Adna
Aberdeen
Tumwater *


THS
9:30 AM
Eatonville Dual Tourney
Fife


EHS
10:00 AM
Tri-State Idaho
Orting


10:00 AM
Hammerhead Tournament
Orting


10:00 AM
Hammerhead Tournament
Franklin Pierce


5:30 PM
JV/ Girls' Holiday tournament
Tyee
Evergreen
Highline *


Highline
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Foster Opponent  
* Wed, Dec 12 Foster 0 Fife 1
* Wed, Dec 12 Foster 12 Evergreen 22

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Jan 9 Highline
5:30 PM Home RRHS
        Hosted by River Ridge
* Wed, Jan 9 Lindbergh
7:00 PM Home RRHS
        Hosted by River Ridge
* Thu, Jan 17 Renton
5:30 PM Home Foster
        Includes Tyee
* Thu, Jan 17 White River
7:00 PM Home Foster
        Includes Tyee
* Wed, Jan 23 Foss
5:30 PM Home FPHS
        Hosted by Franklin Pierce
* Wed, Jan 23 Steilacoom
7:00 PM Home Foster
        Hosted by Franklin Pierce

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 2, 9:00 AM2A Sub-Regional at Fife High School
 Feb 9, 12:00 AM2A Region 1 Tournament at Blaine High School
 Feb 15, 12:00 AM
Feb 16, 12:00 AM
2A WIAA State Championship at Tacoma Dome
 

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy