League
2A Schools
2A Schools
Foster
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Boys Golf
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Franklin Pierce6060
River Ridge4040
Steilacoom4040
White River2020
Orting2121
Fife2121
Washington2222
Evergreen0202
Tyee0202
Clover Park0101
Foss0202
Lindbergh0303
Renton0303
Highline0303
Foster0202


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Sep 9
Final
Scored By: Mike.Pine1
10Washington
6Renton *


Final
Scored By: Mike.Pine1
10Washington
4Lindbergh *


** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Sep 10 **
Clover Park
White River *


Tuesday, Sep 10
Final
Scored By: Marc.Powers
24Steilacoom
0Foss *


Final
Scored By: Jon.Morehead1
49River Ridge
4Highline *


Awaiting Score
River Ridge
Evergreen *


RainerGC
Awaiting Score
River Ridge
Tyee *


RainerGC
** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Sep 11 **
Renton
Franklin Pierce *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Sep 11 **
Lindbergh
Franklin Pierce *


Final
Scored By: Lucas.Lundgren
35Orting
5Washington *


Final
Scored By: Terry.Vallala
2Clover Park
65White River *


Final
Scored By: Deron.Pointer
54Fife
4Foster *


Wednesday, Sep 11
** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Sep 9 **
Washington
Renton *


** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Sep 9 **
Washington
Lindbergh *


Final
Scored By: Colin.Horak
2Renton
35Franklin Pierce *


Final
Scored By: Colin.Horak
2Lindbergh
35Franklin Pierce *


Final
Scored By: Mark.Jones
49White River
38Fife *


Final
Scored By: Steve.Meyers1
4Foster
46Orting *


Thursday, Sep 12
Final
Scored By: Loni.Smith
0Foss
45River Ridge *


** RESCHEDULED / Fri, Sep 13 **
Highline
Franklin Pierce *


** RESCHEDULED / Fri, Sep 13 **
Evergreen
Franklin Pierce *


** RESCHEDULED / Fri, Sep 13 **
Tyee
Franklin Pierce *


Awaiting Score
Steilacoom
Clover Park *


MPGC
Friday, Sep 13
Final
Scored By: Colin.Horak
5Highline
23Franklin Pierce *


Final
Scored By: Colin.Horak
0Evergreen
23Franklin Pierce *


Final
Scored By: Colin.Horak
0Tyee
23Franklin Pierce *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Golf Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Foster Opponent  
* Thu, Sep 5 Foster Clover Park
* Tue, Sep 10 Foster 4 Fife 54
* Wed, Sep 11 Foster 4 Orting 46

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Sep 17 Washington
3:15 PM Away SpanGC
* Thu, Sep 19 Foss
3:30 PM Home FostGolf
* Fri, Sep 20 White River
3:15 PM Away Enum GC
* Tue, Sep 24 Steilacoom
3:15 PM Away HomeGC
* Tue, Oct 1 River Ridge
3:30 PM Home FostGolf
* Thu, Oct 3 Franklin Pierce
3:30 PM Home FostGolf
* Wed, Oct 9 Lindbergh
2:55 PM Away Maplewd
* Wed, Oct 9 Renton
2:55 PM Away Maplewd
* Thu, Oct 10 Highline
3:30 PM Home FostGolf
* Thu, Oct 10 Tyee
3:30 PM Home FostGolf
* Thu, Oct 10 Evergreen
3:30 PM Home FostGolf
Tue, Oct 15 SPSL 2A Medalist Event
River Ridge (Host)
9:00 AM Away EPGC
Wed, Oct 16 SPSL 2A Medalist Event
River Ridge (Host)
9:00 AM Away EPGC

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
 

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy