League
2A Schools
2A Schools
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Girls Soccer
SPSL 2A - North
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Lindbergh13001850
Tyee10301370
Highline7511091
Renton5715101
Foster2922112
Evergreen11021112


alt2:standings small 2017
Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
alt2:2014-15 Scoreboard Boys
coupon: 0coupon: 0coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Soccer Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Highline Opponent  
Sat, Sep 1 HPS GSO Jamboree
Tue, Sep 4 Highline 0 Sammamish 7
* Thu, Sep 6 Highline 0 Tyee 2
Fri, Sep 7 Highline 1 Mount Rainier 9
* Tue, Sep 11 Highline 2 Lindbergh 4
* Thu, Sep 13 Highline 5 Evergreen 2
* Tue, Sep 18 Highline 2 Foster 2
* Thu, Sep 20 Highline 5 Renton 1
* Tue, Sep 25 Highline 1 Eatonville 6
* Thu, Sep 27 Highline 6 Washington 1
* Mon, Oct 1 Highline 0 Fife 7
* Thu, Oct 4 Highline 4 Tyee 1
* Tue, Oct 9 Highline 0 Lindbergh 4
* Wed, Oct 10 Highline 2 Evergreen 0
* Mon, Oct 15 Highline 3 Foster 2
* Wed, Oct 17 Highline 3 Renton 1

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Oct 20 - Oct 252A SPSL at Renton Memorial Stadium
  Sat, Oct 20 Renton Won 4-0
  Mon, Oct 22 Fife Lost 5-0
  Wed, Oct 24 Franklin Pierce Won 2-1
  Thu, Oct 25 Eatonville Won 2-1
Oct 27 - Nov 32A District at Franklin Pierce High School
  Sat, Oct 27 Sequim Lost 5-2
Nov 5 - Nov 172A State at Shoreline Stadium
 

Soccer Practice Times

Sep 14, 2018 10:03 AM

The practice schedule for the season is on the documents tab. If you have questions, contact coach Luke Benedum at lbenedum04@gmail.com.


Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy