League
2A Schools
2A Schools
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Softball
SPSL 2A - North
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Lindbergh7385
Tyee6276
Highline6366
Evergreen2626
Renton2728
Foster09010


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Apr 22
Final
Scored By: Ryan.Helms1
8Washington
9Highline *


Final
Scored By: Heather.Jurs
7Fife
1Vashon Island *


Final
Scored By: Kelsey.Perkins
6Eatonville
9Graham Kapowsin *


** RESCHEDULED / Fri, Apr 26 **
Foss
Renton *


Tuesday, Apr 23
Final
Scored By: Courtney.McCurry
2Renton
22Tyee *


Final
Scored By: martin.harvey
7Orting
4River Ridge *


Final
Scored By: cassy.duschel
0Foss
10Fife *


Final
Scored By: Aryn.Knutsen1
21Steilacoom
2Clover Park *


** POSTPONED **
Foster
Evergreen *


EVCampus
Final
Scored By: Larry.Laliberte1
5Highline
8Lindbergh *


Final
Scored By: Jennifer.Smith2
2White River
12Eatonville *


Final
Scored By: Paul.Souza
8Franklin Pierce
3Washington *


Wednesday, Apr 24
Awaiting Score
Clover Park
Washington *


WHS
Final
Scored By: Brandon.Walker
5Port Angeles
1White River *


Thursday, Apr 25
3:30 PM
Lindbergh
Tyee *


VR
3:30 PM
Evergreen
Highline *


Moshier
4:00 PM
Fife
Steilacoom *


PionerMS
4:00 PM
River Ridge
Foss *


FossHS
4:00 PM
Foster
Renton *


RHS
4:00 PM
Orting
White River *


WhtRvrHS
4:30 PM
Eatonville
Franklin Pierce *


FPHS
Friday, Apr 26
** POSTPONED **
Seattle Chr
Tyee *


VR
3:30 PM
Eatonville
Highline *


Moshier
4:00 PM
Tyee
River Ridge *


RRHS
4:00 PM
Kentridge
Lindbergh *


LHS
4:00 PM
Clover Park
Evergreen *


EVCampus
4:00 PM
Foss
Renton *


RHS
coupon: 0coupon: 0coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Softball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Highline Opponent  
Mon, Mar 11 Highline Mount Rainier
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Wed, Mar 13 Highline 0 Seattle Christian 17
* Thu, Mar 21 Highline 9 Tyee 8
Fri, Mar 22 Highline 2 White River 12
* Tue, Mar 26 Highline 8 Lindbergh 7
* Thu, Mar 28 Highline 5 Evergreen 0
* Mon, Apr 1 Highline 17 Foster 5
* Tue, Apr 2 Highline 14 Renton 0
Thu, Apr 4 Highline 3 Sammamish 4
* Tue, Apr 16 Highline 0 Fife 10
* Thu, Apr 18 Highline 7 Tyee 14
* Mon, Apr 22 Highline 9 Washington 8
* Tue, Apr 23 Highline 5 Lindbergh 8

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Apr 25 Evergreen
3:30 PM Home Moshier
* Fri, Apr 26 Eatonville
3:30 PM Home Moshier
* Tue, Apr 30 Foster
4:00 PM Away Foster
* Thu, May 2 Renton
4:00 PM Away RHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
May 6 - May 132A SPSL at Higher Seed
May 17 - May 182A District at Regional Athletic Complex
 

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy