League
2A Schools
2A Schools
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Boys Basketball
SPSL 2A - North
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Renton3051
Lindbergh2133
Foster2132
Highline2136
Evergreen0315
Tyee0305


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Dec 11
Final
Scored By: Zach.Johnson1
36Eatonville
64White River *


Final
Scored By: Matthew.Erickson
86Foster
33Evergreen *


Final
Scored By: John.Barbee
32Washington
84Franklin Pierce *


Final
Scored By: Mark.Schelbert1
68Foss
63Fife *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Ninnis
57Steilacoom
39Clover Park *


** RESCHEDULED / Fri, Dec 28 **
Aberdeen
Orting *


Final
Scored By: manly.grinolds, Rodney.McCurry
100Renton
39Tyee *


Final
Scored By: Elliott.Ilgenfritz, Michael.Guimond1
65Highline
80Lindbergh *


Wednesday, Dec 12
Final
Scored By: Miah.Davis
49Washington
58Bremerton *


Thursday, Dec 13
Final
Scored By: Micheal.Watts
68Highline
53Seattle Chr *


Final
Scored By: Zach.Johnson1
65Clover Park
75White River *


Friday, Dec 14
Final
Scored By: Mark.Swartout
75Franklin Pierce
47Eatonville *


Final
Scored By: Chaun.Benjamin2
88White River
34Orting *


Final
Scored By: Gary.Wusterbarth
56Fife
57Steilacoom *


Final
Scored By: manly.grinolds, Rashaad.Powell
68Foster
74Renton *


Final
Scored By: Edward.Tompson
54Evergreen
57Highline *


Final
Scored By: Joshuael.Barsh
71River Ridge
94Foss *


Final
Scored By: Rodney.McCurry
51Lindbergh
27Tyee *


Saturday, Dec 15
Final
Scored By: Gary.Wusterbarth
65Stadium
77Steilacoom *


Final
Scored By: Chaun.Benjamin2
93Mt. Tahoma
67Orting *


Final
Scored By: Pat.Williams
60Centralia
67River Ridge *


coupon: 0coupon: 0coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Highline Opponent  
Mon, Nov 26 HPS Jamboree
Tue, Nov 27 Highline 57 Sammamish 62
Wed, Nov 28 Highline 44 Mount Rainier 69
Sat, Dec 1 Highline 47 Thomas Jefferson 68
Mon, Dec 3 Highline 65 Cascade 78
Wed, Dec 5 Highline 47 Charles Wright Acad. 65
* Fri, Dec 7 Highline 71 Tyee 37
* Tue, Dec 11 Highline 65 Lindbergh 80
Thu, Dec 13 Highline 68 Seattle Christian 53
* Fri, Dec 14 Highline 57 Evergreen 54

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Dec 18 Foster
7:00 PM Away Foster
* Thu, Dec 20 Renton
7:00 PM Away RHS
* Fri, Jan 4 Eatonville
7:00 PM Away EHS
* Tue, Jan 8 Washington
7:00 PM Away WHS
* Fri, Jan 11 Fife
7:00 PM Home Highline
Sat, Jan 12 Steilacoom
7:00 PM Away StlcmHS
* Mon, Jan 14 Tyee
7:00 PM Away Tyee
* Wed, Jan 16 Lindbergh
7:00 PM Home Highline
* Fri, Jan 18 Evergreen
7:00 PM Away EVCampus
* Tue, Jan 22 Foster
7:00 PM Home Highline
* Fri, Jan 25 Renton
7:00 PM Home Highline

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Jan 28 - Feb 22A SPSL at Area Sites
 

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy