League
2A Schools
2A Schools
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Boys Wrestling
SPSL 2A -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
White River8090
Steilacoom7192
Orting7181
Eatonville6374
Washington5252
River Ridge5353
Highline5363
Lindbergh4444
Franklin Pierce3434
Fife3545
Renton3546
Clover Park3537
Foss2626
Evergreen1616
Tyee0707
Foster0808


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
coupon: 0coupon: 0coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Highline Opponent  
* Mon, Nov 26 HPS Jamboree
Sat, Dec 1 Edmonds Invite
Highline 44 Edmonds-Woodway (Host) 193
Arlington 65
Burlington-Edison 124
Bonney Lake 97
Central Kitsap 53
Decatur 85
Everett 68
Ferndale 41
Hazen 50
Kamiak 61
Kelso 139
Kentwood 179
Lindbergh 22
Lake Washington 17
Mariner 61
Meadowdale 38
Nathan Hale 44
Oak Harbor 56
Peninsula 110
Redmond 51
Southridge 120
Spanaway Lake 98
Shorewood 51
Sedro-Woolley 40
Todd Beamer 41
Union 155
Yelm 202
* Wed, Dec 12 Highline 24 Franklin Pierce 30
* Wed, Dec 12 Highline 18 White River 62
Sat, Dec 15 JV/ Girls' Holiday tournament
Wed, Dec 19 Double Dual
        5:00PM weigh-in
Fri, Dec 28 Doc Herron Tourney
Sat, Dec 29 Doc Herron Tourney
Thu, Jan 3 Highline 54 Kennedy Catholic 20
Sat, Jan 5 Highline Public Schools Invite
* Wed, Jan 9 Highline 75 Foster 6
* Wed, Jan 9 Highline 35 River Ridge 33
Sat, Jan 12 King of Beacon Hill Invitational (Cleveland High)
Highline 188 Cleveland (Host) 10
Archbishop Murphy 55
Blaine 188
Chief Sealth 72
Eastside Catholic 30
Evergreen 20
Eastlake 74
Franklin 39
Lakes 127
Lakewood 66
Mountlake Terrace 28
Mt. Tahoma 0
North Creek 117
Renton 59
Seattle Academy 18
Sammamish 23
Tyee 22
West Seattle 53
* Thu, Jan 17 Highline 48 Clover Park 24
* Thu, Jan 17 Highline 18 Steilacoom 54
Sat, Jan 19 PANCAN
* Wed, Jan 23 Highline 54 Tyee 12
* Wed, Jan 23 Highline 45 Fife 30
Fri, Jan 25 Relentless IIII
Highline 184 Chief Sealth (Host) 88
Bellevue Christian 26
Bellevue 0
Cleveland 95
Clover Park 61
Franklin 32
Lindbergh 58
Mercer Island 108
Mount Rainier 36
Muckleshoot Tribal School 21
Tyee 51
West Seattle 62

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 2, 9:00 AM2A Sub-Regional at Fife High School
 Feb 9, 10:00 AM2A Region 2 Tournament at North Mason High School
 Feb 9, 10:00 AM2A Region II Wrestling Tournament at North Mason High School
 Feb 15, 12:00 AM
Feb 16, 12:00 AM
2A WIAA State Championship at Tacoma Dome
 

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy