Boys Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
White River6061
Lindbergh6161
Orting5050
Eatonville4141
Steilacoom4141
Washington4242
Franklin Pierce2222
River Ridge2323
Highline1234
Fife1325
Renton1515
Clover Park1414
Foss0303
Evergreen0303
Foster0404
Tyee0303


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Jan 21
Final
Scored By: Jody.Coleman
12River Ridge
61Orting *


Final
Scored By: Omar.Petty
84Eatonville
0Clover Park *


Final
Scored By: Nick.Koubele
0Tyee
67Steilacoom *


Final
Scored By: Timohty.Perales
0Evergreen
0Highline *


Final
Scored By: Ruben.Navejas
6Lindbergh
68White River *


Awaiting Score
Fife
Foss *


FossHS
Awaiting Score
Foster
Franklin Pierce *


FPHS
Final
Scored By: Matt.Werner
36Washington
0Renton *


Friday, Jan 24
2:30 PM
West Seattle
Washington
Seattle Academy
Muckleshoot
Lindbergh
Lincoln (Seattle)
Juanita
Highline
Franklin
Clover Park
Cleveland
Burlington-Ed
Bellevue Chr
Chief Sealth *


CSHS
Saturday, Jan 25
Time TBD
Chehalis Invitational
Yelm
Tenino
Sedro-Woolley
River Ridge
Centralia
Aberdeen
W F West *


WFW
Time TBD
Rumble in the Valley
White River


8:00 AM
Mark Morris
R A Long *


RAL
9:00 AM
Post Falls Dual
Orting


9:00 AM
Curtis HS Tournament
Orting


9:30 AM
Border Brawl
Union
Tyee
Tumwater
T Jefferson
Prairie
Mountain View
Kentridge
Ingraham
Hudson's Bay
Hockinson
Graham Kapowsin
Franklin Pierce
Evergreen
Battle Ground
Auburn
Heritage *


HHS
10:00 AM
Willapa Valley
Wahkiakum
South Bend
Shorewood
Shelton
Renton
North Beach
Mt. Tahoma
Montesano
Kennedy Catholic
Ilwaco
Hoquiam
Adna
Raymond *


RHS

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Highline Opponent  
Mon, Dec 2 HPS Takedown Jamboree
Sat, Dec 7 Patriot Dome Classic
* Sat, Dec 14 Spud Walley
        Weigh in at 8am
* Wed, Dec 18 Highline 60 Tyee 18
Unofficial score:
 Reported by Nick.Koubele
* Wed, Dec 18 Highline 30 Steilacoom 50
Fri, Dec 27 Doc Herren Invite
Sat, Dec 28 Doc Herren Invite
Sat, Dec 28 JV/Girls' Round Robin Tournament
Sat, Jan 4 HPS Invite
* Wed, Jan 8 Highline 60 Clover Park 18
* Wed, Jan 8 Highline 6 Eatonville 69
Sat, Jan 11 King of Beacon Hill Invite
Highline Cleveland (Host)
Archbishop Murphy
Chief Sealth
Evergreen
Eastlake
Franklin
Foster
Ingraham
Lakewood
Lakes
Lindbergh
Meadowdale
Mountlake Terrace
Mt. Tahoma
North Creek
Renton
Seattle Academy
Sammamish
Skyline
Tyee
Tahoma
West Seattle
        Weight in 8am, Coaches meeting 9:30am, 10am start
Sat, Jan 11 Island Invitational
Highline 149 Bainbridge (Host) 89
Blaine 168
Forks 229
Interlake 82
Kennedy Catholic 167
Kingston 51
Mercer Island 44
North Kitsap 39
North Mason 94
Port Angeles 118
Stadium 51
Wed, Jan 15 Highline River Ridge
        Match #1
Wed, Jan 15 Highline Orting
        Match #2
Sat, Jan 18 Highline 0 Quincy 0
Sat, Jan 18 Highline 0 Hazen 0
Sat, Jan 18 Highline 0 Hazen 0
Sat, Jan 18 Highline 0 Skyline 0
Sat, Jan 18 Highline 30 Oak Harbor 46
Sat, Jan 18 Highline 46 Bonney Lake 30
Sat, Jan 18 Highline 34 Decatur 47
Sat, Jan 18 Highline 51 Liberty 33
* Tue, Jan 21 Highline 0 Evergreen 0
= Score reported from an unofficial source. Not reflected in standings.

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Fri, Jan 24 2020 Relentless V
Chief Sealth (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Bellevue Christian
Burlington-Edison
Cleveland
Clover Park
Franklin
Highline
Juanita
Lindbergh
Muckleshoot Tribal School
Seattle Academy
Washington
West Seattle
2:30 PM Away CSHS
* Wed, Jan 29 Lindbergh
5:30 PM Away LHS
        LHS Senior Night

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 8, 9:00 AMSPSL Sound DIvision Sub-Region Tournament at Eatonville