League
2A Schools
2A Schools
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Baseball
SPSL 2A - North
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Renton82103
Lindbergh8282
Highline6469
Tyee2929
Evergreen1919
Foster19111


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Apr 22
4:00 PM
Highline
Fife *


FossHS
4:30 PM
White River
Ellensburg *


RotaryPk
Tuesday, Apr 23
3:30 PM
Tyee
Foster *


ShowMS
4:00 PM
Evergreen
Lindbergh *


LHS
4:00 PM
Orting
Franklin Pierce *


FPHS
4:00 PM
Eatonville
Washington *


WHS
4:00 PM
River Ridge
Steilacoom *


StlcmHS
4:00 PM
Fife
Clover Park *


ClovPkHS
7:00 PM
Renton
Highline *


VR
Wednesday, Apr 24
3:30 PM
Foster
Tyee *


VR
4:00 PM
Highline
Renton *


Lib. Pk.
4:00 PM
Franklin Pierce
Orting *


OHS
4:00 PM
Washington
Eatonville *


EHSBsb
4:00 PM
Steilacoom
River Ridge *


RRHS
6:30 PM
Clover Park
Fife *


CJH
7:00 PM
Lindbergh
Evergreen *


EVCampus
Thursday, Apr 25
4:00 PM
Wilson
White River *


WhtRvrHS
Friday, Apr 26
4:00 PM
Tyee
Kent Meridian *


Hogan Pk
4:00 PM
River Ridge
Adna *


AHS
4:00 PM
Seeds 5-12 SPSL 2A Playoffs Round 1 at Highest see
White River
Washington
Tyee
Steilacoom
River Ridge
Renton
Orting
Lindbergh
Highline
Franklin Pierce
Foster
Fife
Evergreen
Eatonville
Clover Park


Saturday, Apr 27
Time TBD
SPSL 2A League Tournament
White River
Washington
Tyee
Steilacoom
River Ridge
Renton
Orting
Lindbergh
Highline
Franklin Pierce
Foster
Foss
Fife
Evergreen
Eatonville
Clover Park


TBD
coupon: 0coupon: 0coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Baseball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Highline Opponent  
Sat, Mar 9 Jamboree
Wed, Mar 13 Highline 0 Garfield 12
Fri, Mar 15 Highline 1 Sammamish 11
* Mon, Mar 18 Highline 0 Eatonville 1
* Wed, Mar 20 Highline 12 Washington 14
Sat, Mar 23 Highline 3 Ellensburg 19
* Tue, Mar 26 Highline 11 Tyee 1
* Wed, Mar 27 Highline 13 Tyee 3
* Mon, Apr 1 Highline 7 Lindbergh 13
* Tue, Apr 2 Highline 2 Lindbergh 12
Sat, Apr 6 Highline 2 Newport 23
* Mon, Apr 8 Highline 21 Evergreen 5
* Tue, Apr 9 Highline 12 Evergreen 2
* Tue, Apr 16 Highline 12 Foster 1
* Wed, Apr 17 Highline 12 Foster 1
Thu, Apr 18 Highline 0 Seattle Christian 14

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Mon, Apr 22 Fife
4:00 PM Away FossHS
        Moved to Foss High School
* Tue, Apr 23 Renton
7:00 PM Home VR
* Wed, Apr 24 Renton
4:00 PM Away Lib. Pk.
Fri, Apr 26 Seeds 5-12 SPSL 2A Playoffs Round 1 at Highest see
4:00 PM
        See Bracket
Sat, Apr 27 SPSL 2A League Tournament
TBD
Tue, Apr 30 SPSL 2A League Tournament
TBD
Wed, May 1 SPSL 2A League Tournament
TBD

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Apr 26 - Apr 302A SPSL at Foster & Foss HS
May 4 - May 112A District at Area Sites
  Date/Time Event  
 Apr 29, 12:00 AMSPSL 2A League Tournament at TBD
 May 4, 12:00 AMWCD Tournament Day 1 at TBD
 

High School Classic at Safeco

Apr 24, 2017 11:31 AM

If you are interested in purchasing pictures from our photographer, Eric Todd, who has at Safeco, please use this link:

http://www.etdpi.com/Sports/Highline-Pirate-Baseball/20170422/


Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy