League
Mountain Division
Sound Division
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver 2
Boys Soccer
SPSL 2A - Sound
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Highline811911
Clover Park810830
Renton622722
Orting532632
Steilacoom352372
Tyee262273
River Ridge270271
Eatonville0911101


alt2:standings small 2017
Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
alt2:2017 Boys scoreboard
Monday, Apr 16
Final
Scored By: Chris.Berggren
1Evergreen
2Washington *


Final
Scored By: Tashi.Langton
6Fife
2Foss *


Final
Scored By: TJ.Suek
5Foster
1White River *


Final
Scored By: Ryan.Johnson
2Franklin Pierce
0Lindbergh *


Final
Scored By: Loni.Smith
5Orting
1River Ridge *


Final
Scored By: Cory.Hoffman1
2Renton
1Steilacoom *


Final
Scored By: Jonathan.Alexander
0Eatonville
4Clover Park *


Final
Scored By: Eduardo.Millan
0Tyee
0Highline *


Wednesday, Apr 18
Final
Scored By: Michael.Sniezak
7Steilacoom
1Eatonville *


Final
Scored By: Tony.Crudo
0Lindbergh
2Fife *


Final
Scored By: Nasir.Tura1
4Washington
1Foster *


Final
Scored By: Brandon.Peters
2Highline
1Orting *


Final
Scored By: Jonathan.Alexander
0Tyee
4Clover Park *


Final
Scored By: Brandon.Henry
0White River
4Franklin Pierce *


Final
Scored By: Jordan.Badinger
5Foss
0Evergreen *


Final
Scored By: Ben.Conklin1
1River Ridge
4Renton *


Friday, Apr 20
5:30 PM
Lindbergh
Evergreen *


Hiln Mem
7:00 PM
Fife
Franklin Pierce *


FPStdm
7:00 PM
Foster
Foss *


MTHS
7:00 PM
Highline
River Ridge *


SSound
7:00 PM
Orting
Clover Park *


HLang
7:00 PM
Renton
Eatonville *


EHSSoc
7:00 PM
Washington
White River *


WhtRvrHS
7:30 PM
Steilacoom
Tyee *


Hiln Mem
coupon: 0coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Soccer Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Highline Opponent  
Sat, Mar 10 HPS Jamboree
Mon, Mar 12 Highline 3 Fife 1
* Tue, Mar 20 Highline 7 Eatonville 0
* Fri, Mar 23 Highline 3 Tyee 1
* Tue, Mar 27 Highline 2 Orting 0
* Thu, Mar 29 Highline 7 River Ridge 2
* Mon, Apr 2 Highline 1 Clover Park 4
* Wed, Apr 4 Highline 6 Steilacoom 0
* Mon, Apr 9 Highline 1 Renton 0
* Fri, Apr 13 Highline 4 Eatonville 1
* Mon, Apr 16 Highline 0 Tyee 0
* Wed, Apr 18 Highline 2 Orting 1

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Fri, Apr 20 River Ridge
7:00 PM Away SSound
* Tue, Apr 24 Clover Park
7:00 PM Away HLang
* Fri, Apr 27 Steilacoom
7:00 PM Away SteilaHS
* Mon, Apr 30 Renton
7:30 PM Home

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
May 5 - May 122A District Finals at FPHS
May 14 - May 262A State at Sunset Chev Stadium
 

Strength & Conditioning 2x week

Mar 7, 2018 11:02 AM

M - W 6-7AM

M - T - Th2:15-4pm


There is a signing sheet at the door. Go with your groups!


"YOU ARE THE SUM OF ALL YOUR TRAINING" - UA

Calendar for the week!

Apr 19, 2018 10:22 PM

JV

  • Monday 4/16 vs Tyee @ 5:30pm
  • Tuesday 4/17 Practice 2:30pm
  • Wednesday 4/18 vs Orting @ 5pm (be in the cage @ 2:30pm)
  • Thursday 4/19 off (Potluck) @ 3:30pm
  • Friday 4/20 vs River Ridge @ 5pm (be in the cage @ 2:30pm)

VARSITY

  • Monday 4/16 vs Tyee @ 5:30pm
  • Tuesday 4/17 Practice 2:30pm
  • Wednesday 4/18 vs Orting @ 7pm (be in the cage @ 2:30pm)
  • Thursday 4/19 Off (Potluck) @ 3:30pm
  • Friday 4/20 vs River Ridge @ 7pm (be in the cage @ 2:30pm)


Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy