League
2A Schools
2A Schools
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Volleyball
SPSL 2A - North
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Foster2020
Highline2022
Evergreen1112
Tyee1122
Lindbergh0202
Renton0202


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Sep 16
Final
Scored By: Caroline.Meines
3Steilacoom
0Bellarmine *


Final
Scored By: Keilah.Paul
0Renton
3Evergreen *


Final
Scored By: Lorna.Considine
3Highline
0Tyee *


Final
Scored By: Stephanie.Edmisson
3Foster
0Lindbergh *


Final
Scored By: Danni.Rodriguez
3Orting
0Eatonville *


Final
Scored By: Paul.Souza
1White River
3Washington *


Final
Scored By: Becky.Saravia
3Foss
2Clover Park *


Final
Scored By: Katy.Ferguson
0River Ridge
3Fife *


Tuesday, Sep 17
Final
Scored By: Gariann.Frey
0Centralia
3Orting *


Wednesday, Sep 18
Final
Scored By: Nessa.Lemalu2
3Tyee
0Renton *


Final
Scored By: Sandy.Feaser2
1Lindbergh
3Highline *


Final
Scored By: Jessica.Paulsen
0Evergreen
3Foster *


Final
Scored By: Caitlin.Carr1
0Eatonville
3White River *


Final
Scored By: Paul.Souza
0Franklin Pierce
3Washington *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Sep 19 **
Fife
Foss *


Final
Scored By: Blair.Suek
0Clover Park
3Steilacoom *


Thursday, Sep 19
4:45 PM
Lindbergh
Cascade Chr *


CCHS
7:15 PM
Rochester
Eatonville *


7:15 PM
Fife
Foss *


FossHS
Friday, Sep 20
6:00 PM
North Kitsap
Steilacoom *


Tacoma Com
7:15 PM
Tyee
Decatur *


Decatur
Saturday, Sep 21
Time TBD
Tacoma Pierce County Volleyball Officials Tourname
Sequim
Orting
Lakes
Franklin Pierce *


FPHS
10:00 AM
TPCVOB Invite
Peninsula
North Mason
Kingston
Granite Falls
Washington *


WHS
10:00 PM
TPVBC
Federal Way
Washington *


WHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Volleyball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Lindbergh Opponent  
Tue, Sep 10 RSD Jamboree
* Mon, Sep 16 Lindbergh 0 Foster 3
* Wed, Sep 18 Lindbergh 1 Highline 3

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Sep 19 Cascade Christian
4:45 PM Away CCHS
        Game was moved forward one hour from original schedule time
* Tue, Sep 24 Tyee
7:15 PM Home LHS
* Thu, Sep 26 Renton
7:15 PM Away RHS
* Tue, Oct 1 Evergreen
7:15 PM Home LHS
* Thu, Oct 3 Steilacoom
7:15 PM Home LHS
* Mon, Oct 7 Franklin Pierce
7:15 PM Away
* Wed, Oct 9 Washington
Home
* Tue, Oct 15 Foster
7:15 PM Away Foster
* Wed, Oct 16 Highline
7:15 PM Home LHS
        Rescheduled from 10/17
* Mon, Oct 21 Tyee
7:15 PM Away Tyee
* Wed, Oct 23 Renton
7:15 PM Home LHS
* Tue, Oct 29 Evergreen
7:15 PM Away EVCampus
Fri, Nov 8 West Central District Tournament
Franklin Pierce (Host)
TBD Away FPHS
Sat, Nov 9 West Central District Tournament
Franklin Pierce (Host)
TBD Away FPHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Nov 15 - Nov 162A State at St. Martins University
  Date/Time Event  
 Nov 2, 7:15 PMSPSL League Tournament at Franklin Pierce High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy