Girls Basketball
SPSL 2A - North
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Renton1030
Tyee1011
Foster0001
Lindbergh0004
Highline0103
Evergreen0101


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Dec 9
Final
Scored By: Sade.Morris
33Tyee
52Stadium *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Morrison
43Orting
65Spanaway Lake *


Tuesday, Dec 10
Final
Scored By: Chris.Gibson
17River Ridge
81White River *


Final
Scored By: Alec.Elliott1
41Orting
55Fife *


Final
Scored By: Alex.Montgomery
49Eatonville
28Steilacoom *


Final
Scored By: Carolyn.Decaires
73Franklin Pierce
40Clover Park *


Final
Scored By: Lisa.Kingston
20Foss
60Washington *


Final   *UNOFFICIAL*
Scored By: robert.Graham3
28Summit Sierra
59Foster *


Foster
Wednesday, Dec 11
Final
Scored By: Jasen.Baskett
21Highline
55Seattle Chr *


Final
Scored By: John.Tveter
39Steilacoom
45Cascade Chr *


Thursday, Dec 12
Final
Scored By: Alec.Elliott1
48W F West
60Fife *


Friday, Dec 13
Final
Scored By: Marcus.Disney1
35Centralia
41Franklin Pierce *


Final
Scored By: Michelle.Montgomery
60Tyee
10Highline *


Final
Scored By: Gabby.Wade
58Fife
15River Ridge *


Awaiting Score
Clover Park
Foss *


FossHS
Final
Scored By: Ray.Williams
44Eatonville
52Orting *


Final
Scored By: Lisa.Kingston
68White River
20Washington *


Final
Scored By: Tim.White
2Evergreen
66Renton *


Awaiting Score
Lindbergh
Foster *


Foster
Saturday, Dec 14
Final
Scored By: Alec.Elliott1
30Auburn MV
45Fife *


Awaiting Score
Holy Names Acad
Foster *


Foster
Final
Scored By: Marcus.Disney1
50Spanaway Lake
52Franklin Pierce *


Final
Scored By: Daralin.Lawson
21River Ridge
63Emerald Ridge *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Lindbergh Opponent  
Mon, Dec 2 Lindbergh 18 Hazen 76
Wed, Dec 4 Lindbergh 25 Orting 58
Fri, Dec 6 Lindbergh 30 Summit Sierra 31
Sat, Dec 7 Lindbergh 26 Graham Kapowsin 60
* Fri, Dec 13 Lindbergh Foster

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Dec 17 Highline
7:00 PM Home LHS
* Thu, Dec 19 Tyee
7:00 PM Away Tyee
* Fri, Jan 3 Renton
7:00 PM Home LHS
* Tue, Jan 7 Evergreen
7:00 PM Away EVCampus
* Fri, Jan 10 Steilacoom
7:00 PM Away StlcmHS
* Tue, Jan 14 Franklin Pierce
7:00 PM Home LHS
* Fri, Jan 17 Washington
7:00 PM Away WHS
* Mon, Jan 20 Foster
7:00 PM Home LHS
* Thu, Jan 23 Highline
7:30 PM Away Hiln CC
* Fri, Jan 24 Tyee
7:00 PM Home LHS
* Tue, Jan 28 Renton
7:00 PM Away RHS
* Fri, Jan 31 Evergreen
7:00 PM Home LHS
Wed, Feb 5 SPSL Tournament
Fri, Feb 7 SPSL Tournament

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 28 - Mar 72A Regionals & State at SunDome, Yakima