Boys Basketball
SPSL 2A - North
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Highline1022
Lindbergh1050
Renton0012
Tyee0101
Foster0104
Evergreen0102


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Dec 9
Final
Scored By: Michael.Guimond1
35Hazen
75Lindbergh *


Final
Scored By: Shane.Stenesen1
67Highline
52Cascade *


Tuesday, Dec 10
Final
Scored By: Chaun.Benjamin2
47Fife
41Orting *


Final
Scored By: Mark.Swartout
59Steilacoom
48Eatonville *


Final
Scored By: John.Barbee
56Clover Park
59Franklin Pierce *


Final
Scored By: Joshuael.Barsh1, Joshuael.Barsh
53Washington
64Foss *


Final
Scored By: Pat.Williams
76White River
65River Ridge *


Final
Scored By: Michael.Guimond1
53Cascade Chr
58Lindbergh *


Wednesday, Dec 11
Final
Scored By: Pierre.Sworden, Eric.Overgaard2
49Tumwater
43Steilacoom *


Final
Scored By: Pierre.Sworden, Jasen.Baskett
52Highline
75Seattle Chr *


Final
Scored By: Jerome.Yamada
56Evergreen
74Liberty *


Friday, Dec 13
Final
Scored By: Kevin.Marshall
77White River
63Washington *


Final
Scored By: Mark.Swartout
56Orting
65Eatonville *


Final
Scored By: Mark.Schelbert1
59River Ridge
49Fife *


Final
Scored By: Mel.Ninnin
53Foss
79Clover Park *


Final   *UNOFFICIAL*
Scored By: Pierre.Sworden
77Renton
72Evergreen *


EVCampus
Final
Scored By: Michael.Guimond1
59Foster
62Lindbergh *


Final
Scored By: John.Barbee
47Centralia
67Franklin Pierce *


Final
Scored By: Rodney.McCurry
58Highline
45Tyee *


Saturday, Dec 14
Final
Scored By: Mel.Ninnin
73White River
65Clover Park *


Final
Scored By: Chaun.Benjamin2
67Steilacoom
28Orting *


Final
Scored By: John.Barbee
44Spanaway Lake
53Franklin Pierce *


Final
Scored By: Dena.Call, Yattah.Reed
56Foss
98Federal Way *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Lindbergh Opponent  
Tue, Dec 3 Lindbergh 100 Summit Olympus 15
Fri, Dec 6 Lindbergh 87 Summit Sierra 19
Mon, Dec 9 Lindbergh 75 Hazen 35
Tue, Dec 10 Lindbergh 58 Cascade Christian 53
* Fri, Dec 13 Lindbergh 62 Foster 59

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Dec 17 Highline
7:00 PM Away Hiln CC
* Thu, Dec 19 Tyee
7:00 PM Home LHS
Thu, Dec 26 Sumner
2:30 PM Away Kennedy
        Sterling Christmas Shootout
Fri, Dec 27 Sterling Christmas Shootout
Kennedy Catholic (Host)
Away Kennedy
Sat, Dec 28 Sterling Christmas Shootout
Kennedy Catholic (Host)
Away Kennedy
* Fri, Jan 3 Renton
7:00 PM Away RHS
* Tue, Jan 7 Evergreen
7:00 PM Home LHS
* Fri, Jan 10 Steilacoom
7:00 PM Home LHS
* Tue, Jan 14 Franklin Pierce
7:00 PM Away FPHS
* Fri, Jan 17 Washington
7:00 PM Home LHS
* Mon, Jan 20 Foster
7:00 PM Away Foster
* Wed, Jan 22 Highline
7:00 PM Home LHS
* Fri, Jan 24 Tyee
7:00 PM Away Tyee
* Tue, Jan 28 Renton
7:00 PM Home LHS
* Fri, Jan 31 Evergreen
7:00 PM Away EVCampus

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 28 - Mar 72A Regionals & State at SunDome, Yakima
  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 6, 12:00 AMSPSL Tournament