League
2A Schools
2A Schools
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Boys Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Clover Park0000
Eatonville0000
Evergreen0000
Fife0000
Foss0000
Foster0000
Franklin Pierce0000
Highline0000
Lindbergh0000
Orting0000
Renton0000
River Ridge0000
Steilacoom0000
Tyee0000
Washington0000
White River0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Dec 7 Edmonds-Woodway Tournament
Edmonds-Woodway (Host)
9:00 AM Away EWHS
        7am Weigh-in
* Wed, Dec 11 Fife
5:30 PM Home WhtRvrHS
        Match #1
* Wed, Dec 11 Foss
5:30 PM Home WhtRvrHS
        Match #2
Sat, Dec 14 Spud Walley
Sedro-Woolley (Host)
10:00 AM Away SWHS
Sat, Dec 21 Lindbergh Invitational
Home
Sat, Dec 28 North Mason Classic
North Mason (Host)
Aberdeen
Bremerton
Eatonville
Elma
Gig Harbor
Kingston
Klahowya
Lindbergh
North Kitsap
Olympic
Port Angeles
Port Townsend
Stadium
Tumwater
Timberline
10:00 AM Away NMHS
Sat, Jan 4 Everett Classic
Everett (Host)
Away EvtHS
* Wed, Jan 8 Franklin Pierce
5:30 PM Home LHS
        Match #1
* Wed, Jan 8 Foster
5:30 PM Home LHS
        Match #2
Sat, Jan 11 King of Beacon Hill Invite
Cleveland (Host)
Archbishop Murphy
Blaine
Chief Sealth
Evergreen
Eastlake
Franklin
Foster
Highline
Ingraham
Lakewood
Lakes
Lindbergh
Meadowdale
Mountlake Terrace
North Creek
Renton
Seattle Academy
Sammamish
Skyline
Tyee
West Seattle
8:00 AM Away CHS
        Weight in 8am, Coaches meeting 9:30am, 10am start
* Wed, Jan 15 Washington
5:30 PM Away WHS
        Match #1
* Wed, Jan 15 Renton
5:30 PM Away WHS
        Match #2
* Tue, Jan 21 White River
5:30 PM Away WhtRvrHS
Fri, Jan 24 2020 Relentless IIII
Chief Sealth (Host)
Burlington-Edison
Cleveland
Clover Park
Highline
Juanita
Lindbergh
Muckleshoot Tribal School
West Seattle
2:30 PM Away CSHS
* Wed, Jan 29 Highline
5:30 PM Home LHS
        LHS Senior Night

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 8, 9:00 AMSPSL Mountain Division Sub-Region Tournament at Fife HS
 

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy