League
2A Schools
2A Schools
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Boys Golf
   League  Overall
 WLWL
River Ridge6060
Franklin Pierce6060
Steilacoom4040
White River2020
Orting2121
Fife2121
Washington2222
Evergreen0303
Tyee0303
Clover Park0101
Foss0202
Lindbergh0303
Renton0303
Highline0303
Foster0202


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Sep 9
Final
Scored By: Mike.Pine1
10Washington
6Renton *


Final
Scored By: Mike.Pine1
10Washington
4Lindbergh *


** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Sep 10 **
Clover Park
White River *


Tuesday, Sep 10
Final
Scored By: Marc.Powers
24Steilacoom
0Foss *


Final
Scored By: Jon.Morehead1
49River Ridge
4Highline *


Final
Scored By: Jon.Morehead1
1River Ridge
0Evergreen *


Final
Scored By: Jon.Morehead1
1River Ridge
0Tyee *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Sep 11 **
Renton
Franklin Pierce *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Sep 11 **
Lindbergh
Franklin Pierce *


Final
Scored By: Lucas.Lundgren
35Orting
5Washington *


Final
Scored By: Terry.Vallala
2Clover Park
65White River *


Final
Scored By: Deron.Pointer
54Fife
4Foster *


Wednesday, Sep 11
** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Sep 9 **
Washington
Renton *


** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Sep 9 **
Washington
Lindbergh *


Final
Scored By: Colin.Horak
2Renton
35Franklin Pierce *


Final
Scored By: Colin.Horak
2Lindbergh
35Franklin Pierce *


Final
Scored By: Mark.Jones
49White River
38Fife *


Final
Scored By: Steve.Meyers1
4Foster
46Orting *


Thursday, Sep 12
Final
Scored By: Loni.Smith
0Foss
45River Ridge *


** RESCHEDULED / Fri, Sep 13 **
Highline
Franklin Pierce *


** RESCHEDULED / Fri, Sep 13 **
Evergreen
Franklin Pierce *


** RESCHEDULED / Fri, Sep 13 **
Tyee
Franklin Pierce *


Awaiting Score
Steilacoom
Clover Park *


MPGC
Friday, Sep 13
Final
Scored By: Colin.Horak
5Highline
23Franklin Pierce *


Final
Scored By: Colin.Horak
0Evergreen
23Franklin Pierce *


Final
Scored By: Colin.Horak
0Tyee
23Franklin Pierce *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Golf Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Lindbergh Opponent  
* Thu, Sep 5 Lindbergh 0 River Ridge 37
* Mon, Sep 9 Lindbergh 4 Washington 10
* Wed, Sep 11 Lindbergh 2 Franklin Pierce 35

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Mon, Sep 16 Highline
2:55 PM Home Maplewd
* Mon, Sep 16 Evergreen
2:55 PM Home Maplewd
* Mon, Sep 16 Tyee
2:55 PM Home Maplewd
* Mon, Sep 23 Foss
2:55 PM Home Maplewd
* Tue, Sep 24 Clover Park
3:15 PM Away MPGC
* Mon, Sep 30 Fife
2:55 PM Home Maplewd
* Tue, Oct 1 Steilacoom
3:15 PM Away HomeGC
* Wed, Oct 2 Orting
3:15 PM Away HC
* Mon, Oct 7 White River
3:15 PM Away Enum GC
* Wed, Oct 9 Foster
2:55 PM Home Maplewd
Tue, Oct 15 SPSL 2A Medalist Event
River Ridge (Host)
9:00 AM Away EPGC
Wed, Oct 16 SPSL 2A Medalist Event
River Ridge (Host)
9:00 AM Away EPGC

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
 

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy