Boys Basketball
SPSL 2A - North
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Foster0003
Highline0011
Lindbergh0040
Renton0012
Tyee0000
Evergreen0102


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Dec 9
Final
Scored By: Michael.Guimond1
35Hazen
75Lindbergh *


Final
Scored By: Shane.Stenesen1
67Highline
52Cascade *


Tuesday, Dec 10
Final
Scored By: Chaun.Benjamin2
47Fife
41Orting *


Final
Scored By: Mark.Swartout
59Steilacoom
48Eatonville *


Final
Scored By: John.Barbee
56Clover Park
59Franklin Pierce *


Final   *UNOFFICIAL*
Scored By: Joshuael.Barsh1
53Washington
64Foss *


FossHS
Final
Scored By: Pat.Williams
76White River
65River Ridge *


Final
Scored By: Michael.Guimond1
53Cascade Chr
58Lindbergh *


Wednesday, Dec 11
Final
Scored By: Pierre.Sworden, Eric.Overgaard2
49Tumwater
43Steilacoom *


Final   *UNOFFICIAL*
Scored By: Pierre.Sworden
53Highline
75Seattle Chr *


SC
Final
Scored By: Jerome.Yamada
56Evergreen
74Liberty *


Friday, Dec 13
5:15 PM
White River
Washington *


WHS
7:00 PM
Orting
Eatonville *


EHS
7:00 PM
River Ridge
Fife *


FHS
7:00 PM
Foss
Clover Park *


ClovPkHS
7:00 PM
Renton
Evergreen *


EVCampus
7:00 PM
Foster
Lindbergh *


LHS
7:00 PM
Centralia
Franklin Pierce *


FPHS
7:45 PM
Highline
Tyee *


Tyee
Saturday, Dec 14
6:00 PM
White River
Clover Park *


ClovPkHS
7:00 PM
Steilacoom
Orting *


OHS
7:00 PM
Spanaway Lake
Franklin Pierce *


FPHS
7:00 PM
Foss
Federal Way *


FWHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Renton Opponent  
Sat, Nov 30 Renton Jamboree
        Main Gym
Thu, Dec 5 Renton 70 Seattle Academy 78
Fri, Dec 6 Renton 52 Grover Cleveland HS Portland O 68
Sat, Dec 7 Renton 65 Oakland High School 62

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Fri, Dec 13 Evergreen
7:00 PM Away EVCampus
* Tue, Dec 17 Tyee
7:00 PM Home RHS
* Thu, Dec 19 Foster
7:00 PM Away Foster
Fri, Dec 20 Hazen
8:00 PM Away Hazen
        officials confirmed
Sat, Dec 28 Nathan Hale
6:30 PM Away NH
Thu, Jan 2 Rancho High School (Las Vegas)
6:00 PM Home RHS
* Fri, Jan 3 Lindbergh
7:00 PM Home RHS
Mon, Jan 6 Bellevue
7:00 PM Home RHS
* Tue, Jan 7 Highline
7:30 PM Away Hiln CC
* Fri, Jan 10 Clover Park
7:00 PM Away ClovPkHS
* Tue, Jan 14 Foss
7:00 PM Home RHS
* Fri, Jan 17 Orting
7:00 PM Away OHS
* Mon, Jan 20 Evergreen
7:00 PM Home RHS
* Wed, Jan 22 Tyee
7:00 PM Away Tyee
* Fri, Jan 24 Foster
7:00 PM Home RHS
* Tue, Jan 28 Lindbergh
7:00 PM Away LHS
* Fri, Jan 31 Highline
7:00 PM Home RHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 28 - Mar 72A Regionals & State at SunDome, Yakima
  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 6, 12:00 AMSPSL Tournament