Boys Basketball
SPSL 2A - North
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Lindbergh100152
Foster82106
Renton73125
Evergreen27214
Highline28512
Tyee19413


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Jan 27
Final
Scored By: Mark.Swartout
44Onalaska
51Eatonville *


Final
Scored By: Bryan.Thoemke
37Tyee
59Klahowya *


Final
Scored By: manly.grinolds, Rashaad.Powell
65Foster
63Renton *


Tuesday, Jan 28
5:15 PM
Fife
Eatonville *


EHS
7:00 PM
Orting
Washington *


WHS
7:00 PM
White River
Franklin Pierce *


FPHS
7:00 PM
River Ridge
Clover Park *


ClovPkHS
7:00 PM
Foss
Steilacoom *


StlcmHS
7:00 PM
Renton
Lindbergh *


LHS
7:00 PM
Tyee
Evergreen *


EVCampus
7:00 PM
Highline
Foster *


Foster
Wednesday, Jan 29
** POSTPONED **
Tyee
Orting *


OHS
Thursday, Jan 30
** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Feb 3 **
Highline
Renton *


7:30 PM
Lindbergh
Franklin Pierce *


FPHS
Friday, Jan 31
7:00 PM
Franklin Pierce
Orting *


OHS
7:00 PM
Washington
Eatonville *


EHS
7:00 PM
White River
Foss *


FossHS
7:00 PM
Clover Park
Fife *


FHS
** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Jan 30 **
Highline
Renton *


7:00 PM
Lindbergh
Evergreen *


EVCampus
7:00 PM
Foster
Tyee *


Tyee
7:15 PM
Steilacoom
River Ridge *


RRHS
Saturday, Feb 1
7:00 PM
Foss
Renton *


RHS

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Renton Opponent  
Sat, Nov 30 Renton Jamboree
        Main Gym
Thu, Dec 5 Renton 70 Seattle Academy 78
Fri, Dec 6 Renton 52 Grover Cleveland HS Portland O 68
Sat, Dec 7 Renton 65 Oakland High School 62
* Fri, Dec 13 Renton 77 Evergreen 72
* Tue, Dec 17 Renton 82 Tyee 37
* Thu, Dec 19 Renton 65 Foster 74
Fri, Dec 20 Renton 57 Hazen 51
Sat, Dec 28 Renton 82 Nathan Hale 74
Thu, Jan 2 Renton 68 Rancho High School (Las Vegas) 60
* Fri, Jan 3 Renton 79 Lindbergh 85
Mon, Jan 6 Renton 62 Bellevue 61
* Tue, Jan 7 Renton 73 Highline 43
* Fri, Jan 10 Renton 84 Clover Park 63
* Fri, Jan 17 Renton 69 Orting 29
* Mon, Jan 20 Renton 85 Evergreen 65
* Wed, Jan 22 Renton 83 Tyee 50
* Mon, Jan 27 Renton 63 Foster 65

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Jan 28 Lindbergh
7:00 PM Away LHS
* Sat, Feb 1 Foss
7:00 PM Home RHS
* Mon, Feb 3 Highline
7:00 PM Home RHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 6 - Feb 82A SPSL at Higher Seed
Feb 13 - Feb 222A District at Area Sites
 Feb 28 - Mar 72A Regionals & State at SunDome, Yakima
  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 6, 12:00 AMSPSL Tournament