Boys Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
White River6061
Lindbergh6161
Orting5050
Eatonville5151
Washington4242
Steilacoom4242
Fife3345
Franklin Pierce2222
River Ridge2333
Highline1234
Renton1515
Clover Park1414
Foss0404
Evergreen0303
Foster0505
Tyee0303


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Jan 27
Final
Scored By: Darby.Brooks
33Olympia
48River Ridge *


Awaiting Score
Orting
Evergreen *


EVCampus
Awaiting Score
Clover Park
Tyee *


Tyee
Awaiting Score
Eatonville
Tyee *


Tyee
Tuesday, Jan 28
5:30 PM
Puyallup
Fife *


FHS
Wednesday, Jan 29
5:30 PM
Highline
Lindbergh *


LHS
6:00 PM
Castle Rock
Eatonville *


EHS
Thursday, Jan 30
5:30 PM
Double Dual with G-K, SP. Lake
Spanaway Lake
Graham Kapowsin
Orting *


OHS
Friday, Jan 31
6:30 PM
Renton
Mt. Tahoma *


MTHS
Saturday, Feb 1
Time TBD
Beserker Tournament
White River
Timberline
Spanaway Lake
Seattle Academy
North Kitsap
Mariner
Lindbergh
Lakes
La Center
Kentridge
Kent Meridian
Hanford
Franklin Pierce
Blaine
Bellarmine
Curtis *


CHS
8:00 AM
Kentwood JV Tournament
Tahoma
Sumner
Stadium
Squalicum
Shelton
Rogers (Puy)
Redmond
Peninsula
Kentlake
Kent Meridian
Hazen
Graham Kapowsin
Emerald Ridge
Eatonville
Decatur
Bonney Lake
Auburn Riv
Kentwood *


KWHS
9:00 AM
Klahowya Tournament
Orting


KHS

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Renton Opponent  
Sat, Dec 7 Patriot Dome Classic
* Wed, Dec 11 Renton 6 Franklin Pierce 45
* Wed, Dec 11 Renton 18 Foster 12
Sat, Dec 14 Tony Clarke Classic
Sat, Dec 21 Lindbergh Invitational
* Wed, Jan 8 Renton 21 Fife 48
* Wed, Jan 8 Renton 30 Foss 30
Sat, Jan 11 King of Beacon Hill Invite
Renton Cleveland (Host)
Archbishop Murphy
Chief Sealth
Evergreen
Eastlake
Franklin
Foster
Highline
Ingraham
Lakewood
Lakes
Lindbergh
Meadowdale
Mountlake Terrace
Mt. Tahoma
North Creek
Seattle Academy
Sammamish
Skyline
Tyee
Tahoma
West Seattle
        Weight in 8am, Coaches meeting 9:30am, 10am start
* Wed, Jan 15 Renton 0 White River 85
* Wed, Jan 15 Renton 4 Lindbergh 60
* Tue, Jan 21 Renton 0 Washington 36
Sat, Jan 25 Willapa Harbor Invitational
Renton Raymond (Host)
Adna
Hoquiam
Ilwaco
Kennedy Catholic
Montesano
Mt. Tahoma
North Beach
South Bend
Shelton
Shorewood
Wahkiakum
Willapa Valley

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Fri, Jan 31 Mt. Tahoma
6:30 PM Away MTHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 8, 9:00 AMSPSL Mountain Division Sub-Region Tournament at Fife HS

 

MaxPreps Renton High Page

Oct 21, 2019 12:07 PM


Renton High School Boys Wrestling Team Info

Renton High Wrestling Remind Page

Oct 21, 2019 12:06 PM