League
2A Schools
2A Schools
Tyee
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Winter Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Home Valuation 2.18
Volleyball
SPSL 2A - North
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Highline102113
Foster7585
Tyee5769
Evergreen48410
Lindbergh210210
Renton012012


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Oct 22
7:15 PM
Black Hills
Fife *


FHS
Tuesday, Oct 23
7:15 PM
Eatonville
Washington *


WHS
7:15 PM
Orting
Franklin Pierce *


FPHS
7:15 PM
Foss
White River *


WhtRvrHS
7:15 PM
Renton
Highline *


Highline
7:15 PM
Evergreen
Lindbergh *


LHS
7:15 PM
Tyee
Foster *


Foster
7:15 PM
River Ridge
Steilacoom *


SteilaHS
7:15 PM
Fife
Clover Park *


ClovPkHS
Wednesday, Oct 24
7:15 PM
Foss
Mt. Tahoma *


MTHS
Thursday, Oct 25
7:15 PM
SPSL Day 1
White River
Tyee
Steilacoom
River Ridge
Renton
Orting
Lindbergh
Highline
Foster
Foss
Fife
Evergreen
Eatonville
Clover Park
Franklin Pierce
Washington


WHS
Saturday, Oct 27
Time TBD
2A SPSL League tournament
White River
Washington
Tyee
Steilacoom
River Ridge
Renton
Orting
Lindbergh
Highline
Foster
Foss
Fife
Evergreen
Eatonville
Clover Park
Franklin Pierce *


FPHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Volleyball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Tyee Opponent  
Tue, Sep 4 Tyee 0 Garfield 3
Thu, Sep 6 Tyee 0 Decatur 3
* Mon, Sep 10 Tyee 0 Highline 3
* Wed, Sep 12 Tyee 3 Renton 0
Thu, Sep 13 Tyee 3 Summit Olympus 0
* Tue, Sep 18 Tyee 3 Lindbergh 2
* Thu, Sep 20 Tyee 1 Evergreen 3
* Tue, Sep 25 Tyee 1 Foster 3
* Thu, Sep 27 Tyee 1 River Ridge 3
* Mon, Oct 1 Tyee 0 Orting 3
* Wed, Oct 3 Tyee 0 Steilacoom 3
* Tue, Oct 9 Tyee 2 Highline 3
* Thu, Oct 11 Tyee 3 Renton 0
* Mon, Oct 15 Tyee 3 Lindbergh 0
* Wed, Oct 17 Tyee 3 Evergreen 0

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Oct 23 Foster
7:15 PM Away Foster
Sat, Oct 27 2A SPSL League tournament
Franklin Pierce (Host)
TBD Away FPHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Nov 2 - Nov 32A District at Franklin Pierce High School
  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 25, 7:15 PMSPSL Day 1 at Washington High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy