League
2A Schools
2A Schools
Tyee
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Winter Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Volleyball
SPSL 2A - North
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Foster8283
Highline7375
Lindbergh3738
Evergreen28211
Tyee18210
Renton1818


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Oct 21
7:15 PM
Foster
Renton *


RHS
7:15 PM
Evergreen
Highline *


Highline C
7:15 PM
Lindbergh
Tyee *


Tyee
7:15 PM
Eatonville
Franklin Pierce *


FPHS
7:15 PM
Clover Park
Washington *


WHS
7:15 PM
Orting
White River *


WhtRvrHS
7:15 PM
River Ridge
Foss *


FossHS
7:15 PM
Fife
Steilacoom *


SteilaHS
Wednesday, Oct 23
7:15 PM
Renton
Lindbergh *


LHS
7:15 PM
Tyee
Evergreen *


EVCampus
7:15 PM
Highline
Foster *


Foster
7:15 PM
Orting
Washington *


WHS
7:15 PM
Fife
Eatonville *


EHS
7:15 PM
Franklin Pierce
White River *


WhtRvrHS
7:15 PM
River Ridge
Clover Park *


ClovPkHS
7:15 PM
Foss
Steilacoom *


SteilaHS
Thursday, Oct 24
5:30 PM
Eatonville
Tenino *


THS
Friday, Oct 25
7:15 PM
Fife
Todd Beamer *


ToddBmr
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Volleyball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Tyee Opponent  
Tue, Sep 10 Tyee 1 Summit Olympus 0
Thu, Sep 12 Tyee 0 Garfield 3
* Mon, Sep 16 Tyee 0 Highline 3
* Wed, Sep 18 Tyee 3 Renton 0
Fri, Sep 20 Tyee 0 Decatur 3
* Tue, Sep 24 Tyee 1 Lindbergh 3
* Thu, Sep 26 Tyee 0 Evergreen 3
* Tue, Oct 1 Tyee 0 Foster 3
* Thu, Oct 3 Tyee 0 River Ridge 3
* Mon, Oct 7 Tyee 0 Orting 3
* Wed, Oct 9 Tyee 0 Steilacoom 3
* Tue, Oct 15 Tyee 0 Highline 3
* Thu, Oct 17 Tyee Renton

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Mon, Oct 21 Lindbergh
7:15 PM Home Tyee
* Wed, Oct 23 Evergreen
7:15 PM Away EVCampus
* Tue, Oct 29 Foster
7:15 PM Home Tyee
Thu, Nov 7 West Central District Tournament
Franklin Pierce (Host)
5:00 PM Away FPHS
Sat, Nov 9 West Central District Tournament
Franklin Pierce (Host)
10:00 PM Away FPHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Nov 22A SPSL at Franklin Pierce High School
Nov 7 - Nov 92A District at Franklin Pierce High School
Nov 15 - Nov 162A State at St. Martins University
  Date/Time Event  
 Nov 2, 10:00 AMSPSL League Tournament at Franklin Pierce High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy