League
2A Schools
2A Schools
Tyee
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Winter Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Girls Basketball
SPSL 2A - North
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Foster3060
Renton2123
Lindbergh2152
Tyee1224
Highline0216
Evergreen0215


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Dec 11
** POSTPONED **
Scored By: shane.nixon
0Foss
2Fife *


Final
Scored By: Marcus.Disney1
29Washington
37Franklin Pierce *


Final
Scored By: Alex.Montgomery
26Clover Park
54Steilacoom *


Final
Scored By: Tim.White
21Tyee
65Renton *


Final
Scored By: Eric.Smith4
20Evergreen
79Foster *


Final
Scored By: Johnny.Bell
43Lindbergh
29Highline *


Final
Scored By: Chris.Gibson
41Eatonville
73White River *


Final
Scored By: Doug.Ashmore
23River Ridge
42Centralia *


Wednesday, Dec 12
Final
Scored By: John.Tveter
45Steilacoom
65Cascade Chr *


Final
Scored By: Allen.Dodson
68Hazen
21Lindbergh *


Thursday, Dec 13
Final
Scored By: Jasen.Baskett
42Highline
46Seattle Chr *


Friday, Dec 14
Final
Scored By: Jessica.Squires
80White River
39Orting *


Final
Scored By: Kody.Dribnak
40Lindbergh
34Tyee *


** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Dec 18 **
Steilacoom
Fife *


Awaiting Score
Highline
Evergreen *


EVCampus
Final
Scored By: Eric.Smith4
48Renton
59Foster *


Final
Scored By: Dereck.Driggs
36Franklin Pierce
51Eatonville *


Saturday, Dec 15
Final
Scored By: Cal-Jean.Lloyd
36Clover Park
53Stadium *


Final
Scored By: Jessica.Squires
56Mt. Tahoma
27Orting *


Final
Scored By: Emily.McKenzie
65Foster
64Holy Names Acad *


Final
Scored By: Dereck.Driggs
70Tenino
60Eatonville *


** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Jan 7 **
Renton
Bellevue *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Tyee Opponent  
Mon, Nov 26 HPS Jamboree
Wed, Nov 28 Tyee 2 Foss 0
Fri, Nov 30 Tyee 22 Mount Rainier 59
Wed, Dec 5 Tyee 29 Klahowya 36
* Fri, Dec 7 Tyee 33 Highline 29
* Tue, Dec 11 Tyee 21 Renton 65
* Fri, Dec 14 Tyee 34 Lindbergh 40

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Dec 18 Evergreen
7:00 PM Home Tyee
* Thu, Dec 20 Foster
7:00 PM Away Foster
Fri, Dec 21 Washington
5:00 PM Home Tyee
Fri, Dec 28 Clover Park
3:00 PM Away ClovPkHS
Thu, Jan 3 Ingraham
7:00 PM Home Tyee
* Fri, Jan 4 River Ridge
7:00 PM Away RRHS
* Tue, Jan 8 Orting
7:00 PM Away OHS
* Fri, Jan 11 Steilacoom
7:00 PM Home Tyee
* Mon, Jan 14 Highline
7:00 PM Away Highline
* Wed, Jan 16 Renton
7:00 PM Home Tyee
* Fri, Jan 18 Lindbergh
7:45 PM Away LHS
* Tue, Jan 22 Evergreen
7:00 PM Away EVCampus
* Fri, Jan 25 Foster
7:00 PM Home Tyee
Tue, Jan 29 Seattle Christian
4:00 PM Away SC

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Jan 28 - Feb 22A SPSL at Area Sites
 

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy