League
Mountain Division
Sound Division
Tyee
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Winter Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:You sold your home for how much 8
Girls Basketball
SPSL 2A - Sound
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Renton100122
Eatonville83116
Steilacoom7497
Orting6597
River Ridge56511
Highline37312
Tyee37411
Clover Park010115


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Jan 23
5:15 PM
Franklin Pierce
Fife *


FHS
7:00 PM
Eatonville
Renton *


RHS
7:00 PM
Steilacoom
Tyee *


Tyee
7:00 PM
Orting
Clover Park *


ClovPkHS
7:00 PM
Highline
River Ridge *


RRHS
7:00 PM
Foster
Foss *


FossHS
7:00 PM
Lindbergh
Evergreen *


EVCampus
7:00 PM
White River
Washington *


WHS
Wednesday, Jan 24
7:00 PM
Highline
Clover Park *


ClovPkHS
Friday, Jan 26
7:00 PM
Orting
Renton *


RHS
7:00 PM
Highline
Steilacoom *


StlcmHS
7:00 PM
River Ridge
Clover Park *


ClovPkHS
7:00 PM
Tyee
Eatonville *


EHS
7:00 PM
Foster
Franklin Pierce *


FPHS
7:00 PM
Washington
Lindbergh *


LHS
7:00 PM
Evergreen
Fife *


FHS
7:00 PM
White River
Foss *


FossHS
Saturday, Jan 27
5:15 PM
Rainier Chr
Orting *


OHS
6:00 PM
Stadium
River Ridge *


RRHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Tyee Opponent  
Mon, Nov 27 HPS Jamboree
Tue, Nov 28 Tyee 42 Evergreen 20
Thu, Nov 30 Tyee 23 Decatur 61
Mon, Dec 4 Tyee 28 Liberty 70
* Tue, Dec 5 Tyee 37 Orting 45
* Fri, Dec 8 Tyee 30 Highline 62
* Tue, Dec 12 Tyee 65 Clover Park 42
* Fri, Dec 15 Tyee 23 Steilacoom 64
Sat, Dec 16 Tyee 15 Seattle Christian 55
* Tue, Dec 19 Tyee 15 Renton 63
* Thu, Dec 21 Tyee 35 Eatonville 42
* Fri, Jan 5 Tyee 28 River Ridge 64
* Tue, Jan 9 Tyee 34 Orting 50
Wed, Jan 10 Tyee 25 Lindbergh 50
* Fri, Jan 12 Tyee 57 Clover Park 48
* Tue, Jan 16 Tyee 39 Highline 33
* Fri, Jan 19 Tyee Renton

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Jan 23 Steilacoom
7:00 PM Home Tyee
* Fri, Jan 26 Eatonville
7:00 PM Away EHS
* Tue, Jan 30 River Ridge
7:00 PM Away RRHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 7 - Feb 172A District at Area Sites
Feb 23 - Mar 32A Regionals & State at SunDome, Yakima
 

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy