League
2A Schools
2A Schools
Tyee
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Winter Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Girls Swim
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Steilacoom100100
Lindbergh100100
Fife100100
Clover Park000000
Eatonville000000
Evergreen000000
Franklin Pierce000000
Highline000000
Renton000000
Tyee000000
Washington000000
Foster010010
River Ridge010010
Foss010010


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Sep 17
Final
Scored By: Bryce.Jensen
31Foster
132Lindbergh *


 
Washington
Franklin Pierce
Clover Park
Renton *


Hazen
Final
Scored By: Kathy.Casey
18Foss
153Steilacoom *


Final
Scored By: tira.hancock
3Tyee
24Highline
1Evergreen
106Eatonville *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Higashi
132Fife
38River Ridge *


Thursday, Sep 19
3:00 PM
Todd Beamer
Fife *


FHS
3:30 PM
Graham Kapowsin
Eatonville *


EHS
Friday, Sep 20
2:30 PM
Mt Rainier
Highline *


EV Pool
2:30 PM
Mt Rainier
Evergreen *


EV Pool
2:30 PM
Mt Rainier
Tyee *


EV Pool
3:00 PM
Lindbergh
Cheney *


EWU
3:30 PM
Autumn Relays
Tahoma
Sumner
Puyallup
Olympia
Graham Kapowsin
Emerald Ridge
Eatonville
Curtis
Bonney Lake
Rogers (Puy) *


RHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Swim Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Tyee Opponent  
* Tue, Sep 17 Tyee 3 Eatonville (Host) 106
Evergreen 1
Highline 24

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Fri, Sep 20 Mount Rainier
2:30 PM Home EV Pool
* Tue, Sep 24
Fife (Host)
Evergreen
Highline
Tyee
3:00 PM Away FHS
* Tue, Oct 1 Steilacoom
3:30 PM Home EV Pool
* Tue, Oct 8
Lindbergh (Host)
Evergreen
Highline
Tyee
3:00 PM Away LHS
* Thu, Oct 10 Foss
3:30 PM Home EV Pool
* Tue, Oct 15
River Ridge (Host)
Evergreen
Highline
Tyee
4:00 PM Away RRHS
* Thu, Oct 17 Foster
3:30 PM Home EV Pool
* Tue, Oct 22 Renton
3:30 PM Home EV Pool
* Thu, Oct 24
Tyee (Host)
Clover Park
Franklin Pierce
Washington
3:30 PM Home EV Pool
Fri, Nov 1 SPSL 2A League Dive Meet
Lindbergh (Host)
TBD Away LHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Nov 2, 12:00 AMSPSL 2A League Swim Meet at Hazen High School
 

Why Join Swim and Dive Team?

Aug 14, 2014 4:54 PM

JUST A FEW Reasons to Join:


1. Belong to a fun group girls & guys
2. Non-cut sport so you don’t have to try-out
3. Beginners welcome. (If you can’t swim, we will teach you.)
4. A great exercise you can do all your life!
5. Experienced coaches
6. Counts towards PE Credit (Must stay eligible)
7. Fun Fridays!
8. Meet new friends from other schools; Swim Team coops with Highline, Evergreen, & Tyee
Girls Swim is a Fall Sport – Begins August 25th at Evergreen Pool, 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm

Practice Starts Monday August 21st - 2:30

Aug 15, 2017 9:42 AM

I look forward to seeing all of my swimmers for the new season. Practice starts Monday, August 21st 2:30 - 4:30PM.

We will have practice Monday through Friday 2:30 - 4:30pm at Evergreen Aquatic Center, right next to Evergreen High School. 606 SW 116th St, Seattle, WA 98146.

Please make sure you have all of your information turned in to https://www.familyid.com before coming to practice. If you have any questions you can email me at meredith.blache@highlineschools.org or call me at 206. 271. 1600.

See you Monday.

Coach Blache


Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy