League
2A Schools
2A Schools
Tyee
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Winter Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Home Valuation 2.18
Girls Swim
SPSL 2A -
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Steilacoom300300
Fife300300
Lindbergh200200
Franklin Pierce200200
Foster220220
Eatonville100210
Clover Park110110
Washington110110
Evergreen000000
Highline010010
Tyee010010
River Ridge020020
Foss020020
Renton050050


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Sep 18
Final
Scored By: Diane.Pavelin
106Eatonville
49Renton *


Final
Scored By: Lori.Box
98Fife
61Highline *


Awaiting Score
Fife
Evergreen *


EV Pool
Final
Scored By: Justin.Kesterson
133Fife
8Tyee *


Final
Scored By: Jason.Lucey
70Foster
60Clover Park *


Final
Scored By: Jason.Lucey
63Foster
68Franklin Pierce *


Final
Scored By: Jason.Lucey
77Foster
47Washington *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Higashi
101Steilacoom
22River Ridge *


Final
Scored By: Matt.Wood
149Lindbergh
18Foss *


Thursday, Sep 20
Final
Scored By: Diane.Pavelin
135Steilacoom
36Renton *


Final
Scored By: Andrea.Stammen
39Eatonville
131Puyallup *


Saturday, Sep 22
1:30 PM
South Sound Relays
Steilacoom
Rogers (Puy)
Puyallup
Lakes
Black Hills
Aberdeen
Olympia *


CAquC
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Swim Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Tyee Opponent  
* Tue, Sep 18 Tyee 8 Fife 133

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Sep 25 Steilacoom
3:30 PM Away ClovPkHS
* Thu, Sep 27 Eatonville
3:00 PM Home EV Pool
* Tue, Oct 2 Lindbergh
3:00 PM Home EV Pool
* Thu, Oct 4 Foss
5:00 PM Away FossHS
* Tue, Oct 9 River Ridge
3:00 PM Home EV Pool
* Thu, Oct 11 Foster
3:00 PM Away CtyTkwPl
* Tue, Oct 16 Renton
3:00 PM Away Hazen
* Thu, Oct 18 Clover Park
3:30 PM Away ClovPkHS
* Thu, Oct 18 Franklin Pierce
3:30 PM Away ClovPkHS
* Thu, Oct 18 Washington
3:30 PM Away ClovPkHS
Fri, Oct 26 SPSL 2A Dive Meet
Lindbergh (Host)
4:00 PM Away LHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 27, 11:00 AMSPSL League Swim Meet at Hazen High School
 

Why Join Swim and Dive Team?

Aug 14, 2014 4:54 PM

JUST A FEW Reasons to Join:


1. Belong to a fun group girls & guys
2. Non-cut sport so you don’t have to try-out
3. Beginners welcome. (If you can’t swim, we will teach you.)
4. A great exercise you can do all your life!
5. Experienced coaches
6. Counts towards PE Credit (Must stay eligible)
7. Fun Fridays!
8. Meet new friends from other schools; Swim Team coops with Highline, Evergreen, & Tyee
Girls Swim is a Fall Sport – Begins August 25th at Evergreen Pool, 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm

Practice Starts Monday August 21st - 2:30

Aug 15, 2017 9:42 AM

I look forward to seeing all of my swimmers for the new season. Practice starts Monday, August 21st 2:30 - 4:30PM.

We will have practice Monday through Friday 2:30 - 4:30pm at Evergreen Aquatic Center, right next to Evergreen High School. 606 SW 116th St, Seattle, WA 98146.

Please make sure you have all of your information turned in to https://www.familyid.com before coming to practice. If you have any questions you can email me at meredith.blache@highlineschools.org or call me at 206. 271. 1600.

See you Monday.

Coach Blache


Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy