League
Mountain Division
Sound Division
Tyee
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Winter Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver4
Softball
SPSL 2A - Sound
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Steilacoom7183
Orting6263
Eatonville5073
River Ridge4447
Highline3435
Clover Park1517
Tyee1628
Renton1617


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Apr 16
** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Apr 19 **
Clover Park
Tyee *


** RESCHEDULED / Fri, Apr 27 **
Steilacoom
Eatonville *


** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Apr 23 **
Washington
Lindbergh *


Tuesday, Apr 17
Final
Scored By: Courtney.McCurry
12Highline
3Tyee *


Final
Scored By: Sara.Russett
11Washington
0Evergreen *


Final
Scored By: William.Finn
24White River
0Foster *


Final
Scored By: cassy.duschel
0Foss
10Fife *


Final
Scored By: Kyna.Lower1
14Steilacoom
1Renton *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Apr 18 **
River Ridge
Orting *


Final
Scored By: Jennifer.Bruce
12Lindbergh
6Franklin Pierce *


** POSTPONED **
Clover Park
Eatonville *


ClovPkHS
Final
Scored By: Paul.Souza
1Evergreen
17Washington *


Wednesday, Apr 18
Awaiting Score
Renton
Highline *


Moshier
Final
Scored By: Brandon.Walker
1Lindbergh
17White River *


Final
Scored By: cassy.duschel
2Foster
12Fife *


Final
Scored By: Tyler.Polly
12River Ridge
17Orting *


Thursday, Apr 19
3:30 PM
Orting
Highline *


Moshier
3:30 PM
Tyee
Clover Park *


ClovPkHS
3:30 PM
Renton
River Ridge *


RRHS
4:00 PM
Foster
Washington *


WHS
4:00 PM
Franklin Pierce
White River *


WhtRvrHS
4:00 PM
Fife
Lindbergh *


LHS
4:00 PM
Evergreen
Foss *


Hdlbrg
4:00 PM
Eatonville
Steilacoom *


PionerMS
5:00 PM
Clover Park
Tyee *


ClovPkHS
5:30 PM
Renton
River Ridge *


RRHS
5:30 PM
Foster
Washington *


WHS
Friday, Apr 20
3:30 PM
Seattle Chr
Highline *


Moshier
3:30 PM
Eatonville
Clover Park *


ClovPkHS
4:00 PM
Timberline
River Ridge *


RRHS
** POSTPONED **
Orting
Fife *


FHS
4:00 PM
Tyee
Orting *


OHS
4:00 PM
Evergreen
Foster *


Foster
5:00 PM
Eatonville
Clover Park *


ClovPkHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Softball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Tyee Opponent  
Mon, Mar 19 Tyee 2 Seattle Christian 12
* Tue, Mar 20 Tyee 0 Orting 10
* Wed, Mar 28 Tyee 4 Highline 8
* Thu, Mar 29 Tyee 2 Steilacoom 12
Fri, Mar 30 Tyee 19 Foster 4
* Mon, Apr 2 Tyee 18 Renton 2
* Tue, Apr 3 Tyee 0 Eatonville 10
Thu, Apr 5 Tyee 6 Kent Meridian 16
* Tue, Apr 10 Tyee 2 River Ridge 12
* Tue, Apr 17 Tyee 3 Highline 12

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Apr 19 Clover Park
3:30 PM Away ClovPkHS
* Thu, Apr 19 Clover Park
5:00 PM Home ClovPkHS
* Fri, Apr 20 Orting
4:00 PM Away OHS
* Tue, Apr 24 Steilacoom
3:30 PM Home VR
        Field #1
* Thu, Apr 26 Renton
4:00 PM Away RHS
* Tue, May 1 Eatonville
4:00 PM Away EHS SB
* Thu, May 3 River Ridge
3:30 PM Home VR
        Field #1
Fri, May 4 Cleveland
3:30 PM Home North SeaT
Mon, May 7 Evergreen
4:00 PM Away EVCampus

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
May 18 - May 192A District at Regional Athletic Complex
May 25 - May 262A State at Carlon Park
 

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy