League
2A Schools
2A Schools
Tyee
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Winter Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Girls Track
SPSL 2A - North
  League Overall
  W L W L
Lindbergh2124
Foster2123
Renton3233
Highline3234
Evergreen0205
Tyee0315


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Apr 24
Final
Scored By: Lori.Box
23Evergreen
60Highline *


Final
Scored By: Lori.Box
45Tyee
49Highline *


Thursday, Apr 25
 
Washington
Renton
Clover Park *


HLang
3:30 PM
Franklin Pierce
Orting *


C.S.
3:30 PM
White River
Eatonville *


EHS
3:30 PM
River Ridge
Steilacoom *


SteilaHS
3:30 PM
Fife
Foss *


GNF@MTHS
3:30 PM
Lindbergh
Foster *


Foster
Saturday, Apr 27
Time TBD
Bill Harris Invitational
Wilson
White River
W Valley (Spk)
Tyee
Shoreline Chr
Renton
Redmond
R A Long
Puyallup
Pasco
Northwest
Muckleshoot
Mt. Tahoma
Mt Rainier
Mercer Island
Lindbergh
Lincoln
Life Christian
Klahowya
Kentwood
Kentlake
Kent Meridian
Kennedy Catholic
Juanita
Highline
Hazen
Graham Kapowsin
Franklin
Foster
Fife
Evergreen
Emerald Ridge
Decatur
Clover Park
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Chief Leschi
Capital
Bonney Lake
Auburn Riv
Federal Way *


9:00 AM
BCS Invite
Fife


Interlake
9:00 AM
Bill Harris Invitational
Tyee
Highline
Evergreen


FedWay
10:00 AM
Bill Harris Invite
Fife


FedWay
1:00 PM
59th Annual Shelton Invite
Steilacoom
River Ridge
Puyallup
Peninsula
Olympic
Olympia
Napavine
Hoquiam
Central Kitsap
Bremerton
Shelton *


SHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Track Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Tyee Opponent  
* Thu, Mar 21 Tyee 35 Renton 75
* Thu, Mar 28 Tyee 29 Lindbergh 68
Sat, Mar 30 Kent-Meridian Invitational
* Thu, Apr 4 Tyee Foster
Thu, Apr 18 Tyee 32 Franklin Pierce 88
Thu, Apr 18 Tyee 22 Steilacoom 84
Thu, Apr 18 Tyee 55 Evergreen 19
* Wed, Apr 24 Tyee 45 Highline 49

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Apr 27 Bill Harris Invitational
Federal Way (Host)
Away
Sat, Apr 27 Bill Harris Invitational
9:00 AM FedWay
Fri, May 3 Highline Schools Meet
Highline (Host)
Evergreen
Mount Rainier
Tyee
3:30 PM Away Hiln Mem

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 10, 3:30 PMSPSL 2A Track and Field League Championships at Franklin Pierce High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy