League
2A Schools
2A Schools
Tyee
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Winter Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Girls Wrestling
Tuesday, Jan 15
 
Match @ Ever. w/EV, Tyee, Hi, WR, CP, St
White River
Tyee
Steilacoom
Highline
Clover Park
Evergreen *


EVCampus
 
Match @ Fife w/Fi, Li, RR, Ort, Eat
River Ridge
Orting
Lindbergh
Eatonville
Fife *


FHS
 
Match @ Wash w/Wa., F.P., Foss
Franklin Pierce
Foss
Washington *


WHS
Friday, Jan 18
 
Lumberjill
Fife


RAL
Saturday, Jan 19
8:30 AM
Lipstick Open
Yelm
Spanaway Lake
Skyview
Sequim
Redmond
Port Townsend
Olympic
Olympia
North Kitsap
North Beach
Lakeside
Issaquah
Ingraham
Hudson\\\\\\\\\\\\
Graham Kapowsin
Federal Way
Clover Park
Central Kitsap
Camas
Bethel
Bainbridge
Auburn Riv
Auburn MV
Auburn
Lakes *


LakesHS
9:30 AM
Viking Girls Invitational
Woodland
Washington
Union
Todd Beamer
Tenino
Sumner
Stanwood
Squalicum
Snohomish
Rogers (Puy)
Rochester
Orting
Lynden
Lindbergh
Lakewood
La Center
Klahowya
Kentwood
Kentridge
Hoquiam
Franklin Pierce
Forks
Enumclaw
Emerald Ridge
Elma
Eatonville
Decatur
Curtis
Castle Rock
Bonney Lake
Bellingham
Bellarmine
Ballard
Puyallup *


PHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Tyee Opponent  
Sat, Dec 1 Return of the Seahawk
Thu, Dec 6 Decatur Open Nights
* Wed, Dec 12 Match @ High. w/Fi., EV., Tyee, High
* Thu, Dec 13 Match @ F.P. w/Foss, Lind., R.R., Ev.,
* Sat, Dec 15 JV/Girls' Wrestling Tournament
Sat, Jan 12 King/Queen of Beacon Hill Invitational (Cleveland
Tyee Cleveland (Host)
Chief Sealth
Evergreen
Lakewood
Lakes
West Seattle
* Tue, Jan 15 Match @ Ever. w/EV, Tyee, Hi, WR, CP, St

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Tue, Jan 22 Match @ EA w/Ort, Wa, Ev, Tyee, Hi
Eatonville (Host)
5:30 PM Away EHS
Thu, Jan 24 Open Night
Decatur (Host)
Bellevue Christian
Evergreen
Federal Way
Hazen
Kentwood
Lindbergh
Mount Rainier
Todd Beamer
Tyee
5:00 PM Away Decatur
Thu, Jan 24 Decatur Open Night
5:30 PM Decatur
Fri, Jan 25 Relentless IV
4:00 PM CSHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 2, 12:00 AM2A Region 2 Sub-Regional at Port Angeles High School
 Feb 9, 12:00 AM2A Region 2 Tournament at Decatur High School
 Feb 15, 12:00 AM2A State Tournament at Tacoma Dome
 Feb 16, 12:00 AM2A State Tournament at Tacoma Dome
 

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy