Girls Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Clover Park0000
Eatonville0000
Evergreen0000
Fife0000
Foss0000
Foster0000
Franklin Pierce0000
Highline0000
Lindbergh0000
Orting0000
Renton0000
River Ridge0000
Steilacoom0000
Tyee0000
Washington0000
White River0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Thursday, Jan 16
 
SPSL League Meet #3 @ Orting
Steilacoom
River Ridge
Renton
Franklin Pierce
Foster
Eatonville
Clover Park
Orting *


OHS
 
SPSL League Meet #3 @ Fife
White River
Washington
Tyee
Lindbergh
Highline
Foss
Evergreen
Fife *


FHS
Friday, Jan 17
5:00 PM
Zillah
W Valley (Yak)
W Valley (Spk)
Wenatchee
Warden
Wapato
Walla Walla
Wahluke
Toppenish
Tonasket
Sunnyside
Southridge
Shadle Park
Royal
Rogers (Spk)
River View
Richland
Quincy
Prosser
Pasco
Newport
Naches Valley
Mount Baker
Moses Lake
Mead
Lynden
Liberty
Lakeside
Lake Stevens
Kiona Benton
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Highland
Hermiston, OR
Hanford
Granger
Grandview
Ephrata
Enumclaw
Ellensburg
Eisenhower
Eastmont
E Valley (Yak)
E Valley (Spk)
Deer Park
Davis
Connell
Chiawana
Chewelah
Central Valley
Cashmere
Burlington-Ed
Anacortes
Othello *


PT Gym
5:00 PM
Open Mat Night
Todd Beamer
Steilacoom
Puyallup
Mt. Tahoma
Kentlake
Hazen
Evergreen
Decatur *


Decatur
Saturday, Jan 18
Time TBD
Lipstick Open
Yelm
Wilson
Tyee
Spanaway Lake
Shelton
Redmond
Olympic
Olympia
North Kitsap
Mt Rainier
Issaquah
Ingraham
Graham Kapowsin
Federal Way
Evergreen
Clover Park
Chief Sealth
Central Kitsap
Bainbridge
Auburn MV
Auburn
Lakes *


8:00 AM
Lads and Lasses
Tahoma
Orting
Elma
Cascade
Fife *


FHS
9:00 AM
White River
Stanwood
Skyline
Shorewood
Sedro-Woolley
Seattle Academy
Roosevelt
North Creek
Nooksack Valley
Newport
Mount Vernon
Mount Si
Meridian
Meadowdale
Mariner
Lynden
Lake Stevens
Kennedy Catholic
Kamiak
Forks
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Mountlake Ter *


MlkTerHS
10:00 AM
Zillah
W Valley (Yak)
W Valley (Spk)
Wenatchee
Warden
Wapato
Walla Walla
Wahluke
Toppenish
Tonasket
Sunnyside
Southridge
Royal
Rogers (Spk)
River View
Richland
Quincy
Prosser
Pasco
Newport (Newport)
Naches Valley
Mount Baker
Moses Lake
Mead
Lynden
Liberty
Lakeside
Lake Stevens
Kiona Benton
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Highland
Hermiston, OR
Hanford
Granger
Grandview
Ephrata
Enumclaw
Ellensburg
Eisenhower
Eastmont
E Valley (Yak)
E Valley (Spk)
Deer Park
Davis
Connell
Chiawana
Chewelah
Central Valley
Cashmere
Burlington-Ed
Anacortes
Othello *


PT Gym
10:00 AM
River Ridge Rumble
Washington
Steilacoom
North Thurston
Hoquiam
Eatonville
Capital
Aberdeen
River Ridge *


RRHS

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Tyee Opponent  
Mon, Dec 2 HPS Takedown Jamboree
* Thu, Dec 12 SPSL League Meet #1 @ White River
Sat, Dec 28 JV/Girls' Tournament
Sat, Dec 28 Tyee Tournament
Wed, Jan 8 OL Girls vs. SPSL Girls Dual @ North Mason
* Thu, Jan 9 SPSL League Meet #2 @ Washington
* Thu, Jan 16 SPSL League Meet #3 @ Fife

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Jan 18 Lipstick Open
Lakes (Host)
Away
Thu, Jan 23 SPSL League Meet #4 @ Lindbergh
Lindbergh (Host)
5:30 PM Away LHS
Fri, Feb 7 Day 1 - Girls Sub-Regional 2.2
Spanaway Lake (Host)
3:00 PM Away SLHS
Sat, Feb 8 Day 2 - Girls Sub-Regional 2.2
Spanaway Lake (Host)
9:00 AM Away SLHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.