League
2A Schools
2A Schools
Tyee
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Winter Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Boys Wrestling
SPSL 2A -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
White River6060
Steilacoom5171
Washington4141
River Ridge4242
Orting3131
Eatonville3343
Fife3333
Highline3343
Renton3334
Lindbergh3333
Franklin Pierce2222
Clover Park2325
Evergreen1313
Foss1515
Tyee0505
Foster0606


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Thursday, Jan 17
Awaiting Score
Cascade Chr
Orting *


OHS
Final
Scored By: Darby.Brooks
0Evergreen
81River Ridge *


Final
Scored By: Mike.Pine1
49Washington
24Lindbergh *


Final
Scored By: matt.robertson
27Foss
3Fife *


Final
Scored By: Timohty.Perales
24Clover Park
48Highline *


Final
Scored By: Tom.Martin
48Steilacoom
27Eatonville *


Final
Scored By: Patrick.Kalalau
45Renton
12Foster *


Final
Scored By: Wayne.Hauser
81White River
0Tyee *


Awaiting Score
Franklin Pierce
Orting *


OHS
Awaiting Score
Evergreen
Orting *


OHS
Final
Scored By: Darby.Brooks
26Franklin Pierce
54River Ridge *


Final
Scored By: Mike.Pine1
30Foss
42Lindbergh *


Final
Scored By: matt.robertson
42Washington
34Fife *


Final
Scored By: Timohty.Perales
54Steilacoom
18Highline *


Awaiting Score
Clover Park
Eatonville *


Highline
Final
Scored By: Patrick.Kalalau
84White River
0Foster *


Final
Scored By: Wayne.Hauser
46Renton
9Tyee *


Friday, Jan 18
 
Dual vs. Shorewood
Willapa Valley
South Bend
Renton
Raymond *


RHS
Saturday, Jan 19
 
Willapa Valley
Tenino
South Bend
Shorewood
Shelton
Renton
North Beach
Mt. Tahoma
Kennedy Catholic
Hoquiam
Adna
Raymond *


RHS
 
TBD:
Lindbergh
Centralia
R A Long *


RAL
8:00 AM
Willie Stewart Invite
Wilson
W Valley (Yak)
Stadium
Puyallup
Mt Rainier
Marysville-Get
Lincoln
Life Christian
Kent Meridian
Curtis
Chief Leschi
Bellarmine
Arlington
Foss *


FossHS
8:00 AM
Heritage Border Brawl - Vancouver WA
Franklin Pierce


8:30 AM
Yelm
Spanaway Lake
Redmond
Port Townsend
Olympia
North Kitsap
North Beach
Lakeside
Issaquah
Ingraham
Graham Kapowsin
Clover Park
Central Kitsap
Camas
Bainbridge
Lakes *


LakesHS
9:00 AM
Lumberjack
Fife


RAL
9:00 AM
PANCAN
Oak Harbor
Highline *


Highline
11:00 AM
Duals @ Post Falls Idaho w/P.F. and Flathead
Orting


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Tyee Opponent  
* Mon, Nov 26 HPS Jamboree
Sat, Dec 1 Return of the Seahawk
Tyee 32 Chief Sealth (Host) 62
Bellevue Christian 13
Ballard 66
Bellevue 3
Blaine 150
Cascade Christian 96
Cleveland 76
Clover Park 99
Eastside Catholic 21
Evergreen 17
Garfield 8
Ingraham 180
Juanita 87
Mount Rainier 10
Mt. Tahoma 38
Muckleshoot Tribal School 6
Nathan Hale 12
Port Townsend 60
Stadium 74
Sehome 85
Sequim 0
Sultan 67
Squalicum 151
Stanwood 141
South Whidbey 62
West Seattle 54
Sat, Dec 8 Wilfong Invitational
Tyee 22 Puyallup (Host) 193
Bellarmine 48
Cascade Christian 54
Ellensburg 88
Federal Way 39
Gig Harbor 92
Jackson 88
Kingston 12
Marysville-Pilchuck 182
Ocosta 27
Prairie 119
Redmond 69
Shelton 76
Skyline 91
* Wed, Dec 12 Tyee 12 Clover Park 60
* Wed, Dec 12 Tyee 6 River Ridge 70
Sat, Dec 15 Barry Knott Classic at Nathan Hale
Tyee 48 Nathan Hale (Host) 74
Arlington 54
Bothell 77
Curtis 181
Chief Sealth 97
Decatur 49
Garfield 44
Ingraham 156
Kelso 79
Lewis and Clark 182
Liberty 80
Lakeside 31
Mercer Island 140
Mt. Tahoma 3
Roosevelt 47
Shorewood 130
Sat, Dec 15 Nathan Hale Invitational
Sat, Dec 15 JV/ Girls' Holiday tournament
Fri, Dec 21 Rainier Team Duals
Sat, Jan 5 Highline Public Schools Invite
* Wed, Jan 9 Tyee 24 Evergreen 24
* Wed, Jan 9 Tyee 6 Washington 69
Sat, Jan 12 King of Beacon Hill Invitational (Cleveland High)
Tyee 22 Cleveland (Host) 10
Archbishop Murphy 55
Blaine 188
Chief Sealth 72
Eastside Catholic 30
Evergreen 20
Eastlake 74
Franklin 39
Highline 188
Lakes 127
Lakewood 66
Mountlake Terrace 28
Mt. Tahoma 0
North Creek 117
Renton 59
Seattle Academy 18
Sammamish 23
West Seattle 53
* Thu, Jan 17 Tyee 0 White River 81
* Thu, Jan 17 Tyee 9 Renton 46

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Jan 23 Highline
5:30 PM Home Tyee
        Includes Fife
* Wed, Jan 23 Orting
7:00 PM Home Tyee
        Includes Fife
Fri, Jan 25 Relentless IIII
Chief Sealth (Host)
Bellevue Christian
Bellevue
Cleveland
Clover Park
Franklin
Highline
Mercer Island
Mount Rainier
Muckleshoot Tribal School
Tyee
West Seattle
4:00 PM Away CSHS
        2:30PM Weigh-In

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 2, 9:00 AM2A Sub-Regional at Fife High School
 Feb 9, 10:00 AM2A Region 2 Tournament at North Mason High School
 Feb 9, 10:00 AM2A Region II Wrestling Tournament at North Mason High School
 Feb 15, 12:00 AM
Feb 16, 12:00 AM
2A WIAA State Championship at Tacoma Dome
 

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy