League
Mountain Division
Sound Division
Tyee
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Winter Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver 2
Boys Track
SPSL 2A - Mountain
 WLT
Fife600
Lindbergh410
Washington520
Franklin Pierce320
White River320
Foster330
Foss040
Evergreen050
Tyee050


SPSL 2A - Sound
 WLT
Steilacoom400
Eatonville300
River Ridge210
Orting220
Renton120
Clover Park250
Highline040
Tyee050


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Thursday, Apr 19
Final
Scored By: Harvard.Jones
29Evergreen
94Foster *


Final
Scored By: Harvard.Jones
32Tyee
95Foster *


Final
Scored By: Brian.Meyer
43Washington
102Fife *


Final
Scored By: Brian.Meyer
64Lindbergh
81Fife *


Final
Scored By: Dave.Huff
56Washington
89Lindbergh *


Awaiting Score
Foss
Franklin Pierce *


FPHS
Awaiting Score
White River
Franklin Pierce *


FPHS
Final
Scored By: Ron.Pittman
97White River
37Foss *


Final
Scored By: Linda.Huyck
65Clover Park
80River Ridge *


Awaiting Score
Renton
Highline *


Hiln Mem
Friday, Apr 20
 
R A Long
Montesano
Mark Morris
Ilwaco
Eatonville
Kalama *


Chinook
 
Chehalis Activators Invite
Orting


Saturday, Apr 21
 
Eason Invitational
Woodinville
Wilson
W Valley (Spk)
Timberline
Sunnyside
Stanwood
Squalicum
Spanaway Lake
Renton
Newport
Monroe
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Mariner
Kennedy Catholic
Kamiak
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Glacier Peak
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Decatur
Chief Leschi
Chelan
Cedarcrest
Cascade
Burlington-Ed
Bonney Lake
Black Hills
Bellevue
Archbishop Murp
Snohomish *


VetMemSt
 
Chehalis Activators Invite
Orting


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Track Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Tyee Opponent  
Thu, Mar 8 HPS Jamboree
        @ Highline Memorial
* Thu, Mar 22 Tyee 11 Washington 111
* Thu, Mar 22 Tyee 20 White River 93
* Thu, Mar 29 Tyee 0 Fife 141
* Thu, Mar 29 Tyee 14 Franklin Pierce 116
* Thu, Apr 19 Tyee 32 Foster 95

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Apr 26 Lindbergh
3:30 PM Home Hiln Mem
* Thu, Apr 26 Foss
3:30 PM Home Hiln Mem
Fri, May 4 All Highline Schools Meet
Mount Rainier (Host)
3:30 PM Away HiMemStd

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 11, 4:30 PMSPSL 2A League Championships at Franklin Pierce High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy