League
2A Schools
2A Schools
Fife
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Fall Cheer   Winter Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Home Valuation 2.18
Volleyball
SPSL 2A - West
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Fife120130
Steilacoom9395
River Ridge8484
Foss5658
Clover Park210210


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Oct 22
7:15 PM
Black Hills
Fife *


FHS
Tuesday, Oct 23
7:15 PM
Eatonville
Washington *


WHS
7:15 PM
Orting
Franklin Pierce *


FPHS
7:15 PM
Foss
White River *


WhtRvrHS
7:15 PM
Renton
Highline *


Highline
7:15 PM
Evergreen
Lindbergh *


LHS
7:15 PM
Tyee
Foster *


Foster
7:15 PM
River Ridge
Steilacoom *


SteilaHS
7:15 PM
Fife
Clover Park *


ClovPkHS
Wednesday, Oct 24
7:15 PM
Foss
Mt. Tahoma *


MTHS
Thursday, Oct 25
7:15 PM
SPSL Day 1
White River
Tyee
Steilacoom
River Ridge
Renton
Orting
Lindbergh
Highline
Foster
Foss
Fife
Evergreen
Eatonville
Clover Park
Franklin Pierce
Washington


WHS
Saturday, Oct 27
Time TBD
2A SPSL League tournament
White River
Washington
Tyee
Steilacoom
River Ridge
Renton
Orting
Lindbergh
Highline
Foster
Foss
Fife
Evergreen
Eatonville
Clover Park
Franklin Pierce *


FPHS
coupon: 0coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Volleyball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Fife Opponent  
Sat, Sep 1 Emerald Ridge Jamboree
* Thu, Sep 6 Fife 3 Orting 0
* Mon, Sep 10 Fife 3 River Ridge 0
* Wed, Sep 12 Fife 3 Foss 0
* Tue, Sep 18 Fife 3 Steilacoom 0
Mon, Sep 24 Fife 3 Todd Beamer 1
* Tue, Sep 25 Fife 3 Clover Park 0
* Thu, Sep 27 Fife 3 White River 1
* Mon, Oct 1 Fife 3 Foster 0
* Wed, Oct 3 Fife 3 Highline 0
Sat, Oct 6 Burlington-Edison Invite
* Tue, Oct 9 Fife 3 River Ridge 0
* Thu, Oct 11 Fife 3 Foss 0
* Mon, Oct 15 Fife 3 Steilacoom 0
* Wed, Oct 17 Fife 3 Eatonville 0

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Mon, Oct 22 Black Hills
7:15 PM Home FHS
* Tue, Oct 23 Clover Park
7:15 PM Away ClovPkHS
Sat, Oct 27 2A SPSL League tournament
Franklin Pierce (Host)
TBD Away FPHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Nov 2 - Nov 32A District at Franklin Pierce High School
  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 25, 7:15 PMSPSL Day 1 at Washington High School
 

varsity post season schedule

Oct 19, 2018 1:58 PM

Monday 22nd

Gym Arrival: 5:15

Home Game vs. Black Hills

Tuesday 23rd

Gym Arrival: 4:30

Away Game vs. Clover Park

Wednesday 24th

Practice

4:00-5:30

Thursday 25th

SPSL League Tournament Day 1

**Either 5:00 or 7:00 game @WA HS

Friday 26th

Practice

4:00-5:00

Team Dinner??

Saturday 27th

SPSL League Tournament Day 2 @ FPHS

**Game times depend on Thursday’s outcome

Sunday 28th

Monday 29th

Practice

4:00-5:30

Tuesday 30th

Practice

4:00-5:30

*vote for awards

Wednesday 31st

Practice

4:00-5:30

Thursday 1st

Halloween Practice J 4:00-5:00 **Must be able to play vb in costume

Friday 2nd

**Game time either 7:00 or 8:30pm

2A District Tournament @FPHS

Saturday 3rd

2A District Tournament @FPHS

Sunday 4th

Monday 5th

Practice

5:00-6:30

Tuesday 6th

Practice

5:00-6:30

Wednesday 7th

Practice

2:30-4:30

FHS Banquet in Cafeteria

5:30-7:30

Thursday 8th

Practice

4:00-5:30

Team Dinner??

Friday 9th

2A State Tournament

@ SMU

Saturday 10th

2A State Tournament

@ SMU

Sunday 11th

Fife VB Banquet- ALL TEAMS

Oct 16, 2018 2:45 PM

Please join us in celebrating the 2018 Trojan VB Season! Our VB Banquet will be Wednesday, Novemeber 11th, 5:30-7:30 pm in the FHS Cafeteria. Coaches will talk about their seasons, pass out awards, and we will have dinner together. Each player will be asked to bring one assigned food item to the banquet. More details will be sent home from your Coach on Monday October 22nd.

Season Calendar

Sep 4, 2018 7:13 AM

August/September 2018

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

19 AUG

20 AUG

Tryouts

10am-2pm

Lunch @12-12:30

21 AUG

Tryouts

10am-2pm

Lunch @12-12:30

*Announce teams after

22 AUG

Team Practice 10-12

*Player expectations

23 AUG

Team Practice

C Team/JV: 10-12 Varsity: 4-6PM

Parent Meeting @6:00-6:30pm

24 AUG

Team Practice 10-12

25 AUG

26 AUG

27 AUG

Team Practice

10-12

28 AUG

Team Practice

C Team/JV: 10-12 Varsity: 4-6PM

29 AUG

Team Practice

10-12

30 AUG

Team Practice

10-12

31

Team Practice

10-12

1 ERHS Jamboree

V: Bus leaves @6:30am

return: 4:30pm

JV: Bus leaves @2:30pm

return: 10:30pm

2

3

Labor Day

NO SCHOOL

NO PRACTICE

4

Team Practice

C Team/JV: 10-12 Varsity: 4-6PM

5

Team Practice for remainder of season:

2:30-4:30 C Team

3:30-5:30 JV/Varsity

*Team Dinner

6


HOME GAME

vs. Orting

7

Team Practice

8

9

10

AWAY GAME

@River Ridge

11

Team Practice

*Team Dinner

12

HOME GAME

vs. Foss

13

Team Practice

14

Team Practice

15

16

17

18

AWAY GAME

@Steilacoom

19


*Team Dinner

20

HOME GAME

vs. Black Hills

*Non-League

21

Team Practice

22


23

24

AWAY Game

@Todd Beamer

*Non-League

25

HOME GAME

vs. Clover Park

26

*Team Dinner

27

HOME GAME

vs. White River

28

Team Practice

29

October 2017

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

30

1

AWAY GAME

@Foster

2

Team Practice

*Team Dinner

3

AWAY GAME

@Highline

4

Team Practice

5

Team Practice

6

Varsity: Burlington Edison Invitational

7

8

Team Practice

*Team Dinner

9

HOME GAME

vs. River Ridge

10

Team Practice

11

AWAY GAME

@Foss

12

NO SCHOOL

NO PRACTICE

13

14

15

HOME GAME

vs. Steilacoom

16

Team Practice

*Team Dinner

17

SENIOR NIGHT

HOME GAME

vs. Eatonville

18

Team Practice

19

Team Practice

20

21

22

Team Practice

Last practice for C and JV

*Team Dinner

23

AWAY GAME

vs. Clover Park

24

25

26

C/JV Turn in Gear **MANDATORY

27

Varsity

League Tournament @Franklin Pierce


Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy