League
Mountain Division
Sound Division
Fife
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Fall Cheer   Winter Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver
Girls Basketball
SPSL 2A - Mountain
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
White River100134
Fife82106
Foster7395
Franklin Pierce55610
Lindbergh46610
Washington36410
Foss28213
Evergreen09112


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Jan 16
Final
Scored By: Tim.White
30Steilacoom
48Renton *


Final
Scored By: Jessica.Squires
54River Ridge
44Orting *


Final
Scored By: Amanda.Segerman
33Highline
39Tyee *


Final
Scored By: Dereck.Driggs
28Clover Park
58Eatonville *


Final
Scored By: Marcus.Disney1
39Lindbergh
46Franklin Pierce *


Final
Scored By: Eric.Smith4
58White River
38Foster *


Awaiting Score
Washington
Evergreen *


EVCampus
Final
Scored By: Shane.Patrick1
20Foss
68Fife *


Thursday, Jan 18
Final
Scored By: Johnny.Bell
56Orting
34Highline *


Friday, Jan 19
Awaiting Score
Foss
Washington *


WHS
7:00 PM
Clover Park
Highline *


Highline
7:00 PM
Steilacoom
Orting *


OHS
7:00 PM
Renton
Tyee *


Tyee
7:00 PM
River Ridge
Eatonville *


EHS
7:00 PM
Lindbergh
Foster *


Foster
7:00 PM
Franklin Pierce
Evergreen *


EVCampus
7:00 PM
Fife
White River *


WhtRvrHS
Saturday, Jan 20
5:15 PM
Sammamish
Highline *


Highline
coupon: 0coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Fife Opponent  
Sat, Nov 25 Jamboree
Tue, Nov 28 Fife 46 Auburn 37
Thu, Nov 30 Fife 46 Tumwater 34
Sat, Dec 2 Fife 39 Enumclaw 47
* Tue, Dec 5 Fife 51 Washington 25
Thu, Dec 7 Fife 40 Seattle Christian 49
* Fri, Dec 8 Fife 60 Foss 8
* Tue, Dec 12 Fife 59 Lindbergh 33
* Fri, Dec 15 Fife 44 Franklin Pierce 41
* Tue, Dec 19 Fife 52 White River 72
* Thu, Dec 21 Fife 48 Evergreen 24
Fri, Dec 29 Fife 31 North Thurston 44
Sat, Dec 30 Fife 38 Elma 54
* Fri, Jan 5 Fife 52 Foster 26
* Tue, Jan 9 Fife 43 Washington 28
* Fri, Jan 12 Fife 36 Lindbergh 39
* Tue, Jan 16 Fife 68 Foss 20

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Fri, Jan 19 White River
7:00 PM Away WhtRvrHS
* Tue, Jan 23 Franklin Pierce
5:15 PM Home FHS
* Fri, Jan 26 Evergreen
7:00 PM Home FHS
* Tue, Jan 30 Foster
7:00 PM Away Foster
Fri, Feb 2 2A SPSL Crossover
5:15 PM Home FHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 7 - Feb 172A District at Area Sites
Feb 23 - Mar 32A Regionals & State at SunDome, Yakima
 

Friday 12/15 @Franklin Pierce Boys and girls ...

Dec 13, 2017 7:33 AM

Post Content

Tuesday 12/19- @Fife vs WR. Boys and girls bo...

Dec 13, 2017 7:32 AM
Post Content

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy