League
2A Schools
2A Schools
Fife
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Fall Cheer   Winter Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Brent Wolters - Silver GIF
Girls Swim
SPSL 2A -
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Lindbergh13001400
Steilacoom12101310
Eatonville11201230
Fife10301030
River Ridge661671
Foster670670
Highline440440
Renton481481
Franklin Pierce350350
Foss31003100
Clover Park260260
Washington170170
Evergreen080080
Tyee080080


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Oct 15
Final
Scored By: Marie.Ratcliff
36River Ridge
140Timberline *


Tuesday, Oct 16
Final
Scored By: Diane.Pavelin
67Highline
57Renton *


Final
Scored By: Diane.Pavelin
0Evergreen
12Renton *


Final
Scored By: Diane.Pavelin
12Tyee
67Renton *


Final
Scored By: Jo.Bushnell
120Lindbergh
90Fife *


Final
Scored By: tira.hancock
27Foss
133Eatonville *


Final
Scored By: Kathy.Casey
29Foster
148Steilacoom *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Higashi
62Clover Park
84River Ridge *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Higashi
67Franklin Pierce
75River Ridge *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Higashi
42Washington
97River Ridge *


Thursday, Oct 18
Final
Scored By: John.Forsyth
67Renton
64Foster *


Final
Scored By: Bryce.Jensen
78Steilacoom
108Lindbergh *


Awaiting Score
Highline
Clover Park *


ClovPkHS
Awaiting Score
Evergreen
Clover Park *


ClovPkHS
Awaiting Score
Tyee
Clover Park *


ClovPkHS
Awaiting Score
Highline
Franklin Pierce *


ClovPkHS
Awaiting Score
Evergreen
Franklin Pierce *


ClovPkHS
Awaiting Score
Tyee
Franklin Pierce *


ClovPkHS
Awaiting Score
Highline
Washington *


ClovPkHS
Awaiting Score
Evergreen
Washington *


ClovPkHS
Awaiting Score
Tyee
Washington *


ClovPkHS
Final
Scored By: Robert.Higashi
122Eatonville
45River Ridge *


Final
Scored By: Matt.Wood
122Fife
44Foss *


coupon: 0coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Swim Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Fife Opponent  
* Tue, Sep 11 Fife 117 River Ridge 48
* Tue, Sep 18 Fife 98 Highline 61
* Tue, Sep 18 Fife 1 Evergreen 0
* Tue, Sep 18 Fife 133 Tyee 8
* Tue, Sep 25 Fife 116 Renton 50
* Tue, Oct 2 Fife 121 Clover Park 47
* Tue, Oct 2 Fife 121 Franklin Pierce 45
* Tue, Oct 2 Fife 127 Washington 39
* Thu, Oct 4 Fife 70 Eatonville 112
* Tue, Oct 9 Fife 113 Foster 47
* Thu, Oct 11 Fife 57 Steilacoom 128
* Tue, Oct 16 Fife 90 Lindbergh 120
* Thu, Oct 18 Fife 122 Foss 44

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Fri, Oct 26 SPSL 2A Dive Meet
Lindbergh (Host)
4:00 PM Away LHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 27, 11:00 AMSPSL League Swim Meet at Hazen High School
 Nov 2, 5:00 PMWCD 3 Swimming Prelims at Hazen High School
 Nov 3, 4:00 PMWCD 3 Swimming Finals at Hazen High School
 

2018-2019 Swim Season

Aug 3, 2018 11:24 AM

Practice Begins August 20th at 2:30 @ Fife Pool


Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy