League
Mountain Division
Sound Division
Fife
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Fall Cheer   Winter Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Home Valuation 2.18
Softball
SPSL 2A - Mountain
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
White River9092
Fife7293
Foss5364
Lindbergh5484
Washington4446
Franklin Pierce4548
Foster2829
Evergreen010111


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Apr 16
** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Apr 19 **
Clover Park
Tyee *


** RESCHEDULED / Fri, Apr 27 **
Steilacoom
Eatonville *


** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Apr 23 **
Washington
Lindbergh *


Tuesday, Apr 17
Final
Scored By: Courtney.McCurry
12Highline
3Tyee *


Final
Scored By: Sara.Russett
11Washington
0Evergreen *


Final
Scored By: William.Finn
24White River
0Foster *


Final
Scored By: cassy.duschel
0Foss
10Fife *


Final
Scored By: Kyna.Lower1
14Steilacoom
1Renton *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Apr 18 **
River Ridge
Orting *


Final
Scored By: Jennifer.Bruce
12Lindbergh
6Franklin Pierce *


** POSTPONED **
Clover Park
Eatonville *


ClovPkHS
Final
Scored By: Paul.Souza
1Evergreen
17Washington *


Wednesday, Apr 18
Awaiting Score
Renton
Highline *


Moshier
Final
Scored By: Brandon.Walker
1Lindbergh
17White River *


Final
Scored By: cassy.duschel
2Foster
12Fife *


Final
Scored By: Tyler.Polly
12River Ridge
17Orting *


Thursday, Apr 19
Awaiting Score
Orting
Highline *


Moshier
Final
Scored By: Aryn.Knutsen1
15Tyee
9Clover Park *


Final
Scored By: martin.harvey
2Renton
13River Ridge *


Final
Scored By: Paul.Souza
0Foster
18Washington *


Final
Scored By: Brandon.Walker
1Franklin Pierce
12White River *


Final
Scored By: Lawrence.Laliberte
4Fife
0Lindbergh *


Final
Scored By: Jeff.Ptolemy1
1Evergreen
16Foss *


Final
Scored By: Mike.Norris
6Eatonville
5Steilacoom *


Final
Scored By: Courtney.McCurry
7Clover Park
8Tyee *


Final
Scored By: martin.harvey
6Renton
21River Ridge *


Final
Scored By: Paul.Souza
7Foster
21Washington *


Friday, Apr 20
Awaiting Score
Seattle Chr
Highline *


Moshier
Awaiting Score
Eatonville
Clover Park *


ClovPkHS
Final
Scored By: martin.harvey
9Timberline
10River Ridge *


** POSTPONED **
Orting
Fife *


FHS
Final
Scored By: Tyler.Polly
0Tyee
12Orting *


Final
Scored By: William.Finn
13Evergreen
18Foster *


Awaiting Score
Eatonville
Clover Park *


ClovPkHS
coupon: 0coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Softball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Fife Opponent  
Thu, Mar 15 Fife 5 Sumner 10
* Tue, Mar 20 Fife 5 Washington 4
* Tue, Mar 27 Fife 6 Lindbergh 0
* Wed, Mar 28 Fife 1 Foss 2
* Thu, Mar 29 Fife 5 Franklin Pierce 1
Fri, Mar 30 Fife 5 Vashon Island 3
* Mon, Apr 2 Fife 4 White River 7
* Tue, Apr 3 Fife 10 Evergreen 2
Sat, Apr 14 Fife 6 Thunder Mountain, Juneau, AK 2
* Tue, Apr 17 Fife 10 Foss 0
* Wed, Apr 18 Fife 12 Foster 2
* Thu, Apr 19 Fife 4 Lindbergh 0
Fri, Apr 20 Fife Orting
        Postponed, new date to be determined

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Apr 24 Franklin Pierce
4:30 PM Away FPHS
* Thu, Apr 26 White River
4:00 PM Away WhtRvrHS
* Mon, Apr 30 Washington
4:00 PM Away WHS
* Tue, May 1 Evergreen
4:00 PM Home FHS
* Thu, May 3 Foster
4:00 PM Away Foster
Tue, May 8 Forks
6:00 PM Home CJH

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
May 18 - May 192A District at Regional Athletic Complex
May 25 - May 262A State at Carlon Park
 

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy