League
2A Schools
2A Schools
Fife
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Fall Cheer   Unified Basketball   Winter Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Girls Tennis
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Lindbergh110110
Fife8182
Washington8282
Renton7373
Steilacoom7384
Franklin Pierce7575
Highline6466
River Ridge4556
Eatonville3435
Foss3535
White River3638
Foster2626
Evergreen2727
Clover Park110110
Tyee011011


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Apr 22
** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Apr 29 **
White River
Eatonville *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Apr 24 **
Fife
Tyee *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Apr 24 **
Clover Park
Franklin Pierce *


Tuesday, Apr 23
Final
Scored By: Harold.Koenig
4Renton
0Clover Park *


Final
Scored By: Mark.Ishimitsu
1Eatonville
4Lindbergh *


Final
Scored By: Daniel.Williams
4Foss
1Evergreen *


Final
Scored By: Sherri.Cail
1Franklin Pierce
4Fife *


Final
Scored By: Jill.Hill
1Foster
4River Ridge *


Final
Scored By: Lee.Wright
4Highline
1White River *


Final
Scored By: Ernie.Manning
2Tyee
3Steilacoom *


Wednesday, Apr 24
Final
Scored By: Kristine.Mosher
4River Ridge
1Timberline *


Final
Scored By: Ernie.Manning
1White River
4Steilacoom *


Final
Scored By: Stefan.Green
5Fife
0Tyee *


Final
Scored By: Tyler.Parsons
1Clover Park
4Franklin Pierce *


Final
Scored By: Jeff.Boyden
5Lindbergh
0Foss *


Thursday, Apr 25
3:30 PM
Eatonville
Evergreen *


EVCampus
3:30 PM
Fife
Renton *


RHS
3:30 PM
Foster
Highline *


Highline
3:30 PM
Franklin Pierce
Tyee *


Tyee
3:30 PM
River Ridge
Foss *


FossHS
3:30 PM
Lindbergh
Steilacoom *


SteilaHS
3:30 PM
White River
Washington *


WHS
Friday, Apr 26
3:30 PM
Fife
Evergreen *


EVCampus
3:30 PM
Steilacoom
Eatonville *


EHS
3:30 PM
Foster
Foss *


FossHS
3:30 PM
Washington
Renton *


RHS
coupon: 0coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Tennis Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Fife Opponent  
Wed, Mar 13 Fife 2 Puyallup 3
* Tue, Mar 19 Fife 3 Foster 2
* Thu, Mar 21 Fife 5 Foss 0
* Tue, Mar 26 Fife 4 Eatonville 1
* Thu, Mar 28 Fife 5 Steilacoom 0
* Fri, Mar 29 Fife 2 Lindbergh 3
* Mon, Apr 15 Fife 5 Washington 0
* Wed, Apr 17 Fife 5 Clover Park 0
* Tue, Apr 23 Fife 4 Franklin Pierce 1
* Wed, Apr 24 Fife 5 Tyee 0

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Apr 25 Renton
3:30 PM Away RHS
* Fri, Apr 26 Evergreen
3:30 PM Away EVCampus
* Mon, Apr 29 River Ridge
3:30 PM Home FHS
* Wed, May 1 Highline
3:30 PM Away Highline
* Thu, May 2 White River
3:30 PM Home FHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 7, 3:00 PM
May 8, 3:00 PM
2A SPSL League Tournament at Clover Park High School
 May 10, 9:00 AM2A SPSL League Finals Tournament at Clover Park High School
 May 17, 8:00 AM
May 18, 8:00 AM
WCDIII Tournament at Kitsap Tennis & Athletic Center
 

Post Title

Jan 21, 2019 3:31 PM

Welcome Girls to Spring Tennis 2019!

Family Id is open for registration.

Practice starts Monday Feb. 25

Wear layers...must have pockets or black tennis skirt to hold extra ball.

Tennis shoes or cross trainer are recommended.

Need tennis racquet, water bottle, and a combination lock for locker

See you Feb. 25th!

Any questions please text or email

Coach Sherri Cail

253-973-2591 dscail@msn.com


Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy