League
Mountain Division
Sound Division
Fife
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Fall Cheer   Winter Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Home Listing report 2.18
Girls Tennis
SPSL 2A - Mountain
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
White River8284
Franklin Pierce8283
Washington7272
Fife6474
Foster3536
Lindbergh2727
Evergreen1616
Foss1818


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Apr 16
** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Apr 18 **
Steilacoom
Eatonville *


** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Apr 23 **
Clover Park
Tyee *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Apr 19 **
River Ridge
Renton *


** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Apr 23 **
Washington
Lindbergh *


Tuesday, Apr 17
Final
Scored By: Sopheak.Ngeth
4White River
1Foster *


** RESCHEDULED / Fri, Apr 20 **
Lindbergh
Franklin Pierce *


Final
Scored By: Sherri.Cail
2Foss
3Fife *


Final
Scored By: Ray.Fortier1
5Washington
0Evergreen *


Final
Scored By: Corisa.Leon
1Steilacoom
4Renton *


Final
Scored By: Stefan.Green
5Highline
0Tyee *


** RESCHEDULED / Fri, Apr 20 **
Lindbergh
Franklin Pierce *


Wednesday, Apr 18
Final
Scored By: Vernon.Ball
3Franklin Pierce
2Foss *


Final
Scored By: Lee.Wright
1Lindbergh
4White River *


Awaiting Score
Steilacoom
Eatonville *


EHS
Final
Scored By: Scott.Babcock
1Renton
4Highline *


Final
Scored By: Sopheak.Ngeth
2Fife
3Foster *


Thursday, Apr 19
Awaiting Score
Evergreen
Foss *


FossHS
Final
Scored By: Mark.Ishimitsu
4Fife
1Lindbergh *


Final
Scored By: Vinh.Nguyen
2Foster
3Washington *


Final
Scored By: Lee.Wright
2Franklin Pierce
3White River *


Final
Scored By: Ernie.Manning
5Eatonville
0Steilacoom *


Final
Scored By: Darin.Edwards
2Renton
3River Ridge *


Final
Scored By: Harold.Koenig
5Tyee
0Clover Park *


Final
Scored By: Darin.Edwards
2Renton
3River Ridge *


Friday, Apr 20
Awaiting Score
Eatonville
Clover Park *


ClovPkHS
Final
Scored By: Ray.Fortier1
1White River
0Evergreen *


Awaiting Score
Tyee
River Ridge *


RRHS
Final
Scored By: Tyler.Parsons
2Lindbergh
3Franklin Pierce *


Final
Scored By: Tyler.Parsons
2Lindbergh
3Franklin Pierce *


Saturday, Apr 21
Final
Scored By: Gail.Ellis
3Renton
4Lindbergh
7Hazen *


coupon: 0coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Tennis Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Fife Opponent  
* Thu, Mar 15 Fife 4 White River 1
* Tue, Mar 20 Fife 2 Washington 3
* Tue, Mar 27 Fife 3 Lindbergh 2
* Wed, Mar 28 Fife 3 Foss 2
* Thu, Mar 29 Fife 2 Franklin Pierce 3
Fri, Mar 30 Fife 4 Vashon Island 1
* Tue, Apr 3 Fife 3 Evergreen 2
* Tue, Apr 10 Fife 1 Washington 4
* Tue, Apr 17 Fife 3 Foss 2
* Wed, Apr 18 Fife 2 Foster 3
* Thu, Apr 19 Fife 4 Lindbergh 1

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Apr 24 Franklin Pierce
3:30 PM Away FPHS
* Thu, Apr 26 White River
3:30 PM Away WhtRvrHS
* Tue, May 1 Evergreen
3:30 PM Home FHS
* Thu, May 3 Foster
3:30 PM Home FHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 11, 3:00 PMSPSL League Tournament at Clover Park High School
 May 18, 12:00 AM
May 19, 12:00 AM
2A Districts
 

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy