League
Mountain Division
Sound Division
Fife
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Fall Cheer   Winter Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:You sold your home for how much 8
Girls Wrestling
SPSL 2A - Mountain
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Fife5151
White River1010
Franklin Pierce0000
Evergreen0101
Foss0101
Foster0101
Washington0101
Lindbergh0101


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Jan 17
Awaiting Score
Foster
Foss *


FossHS
Awaiting Score
Franklin Pierce
Washington *


FossHS
Final
Scored By: rachel.elder
45White River
18Fife *


Awaiting Score
Lindbergh
Evergreen *


FHS
Awaiting Score
Renton
Highline *


Highline
Awaiting Score
Steilacoom
River Ridge *


Highline
Final
Scored By: rachel.elder
24Lindbergh
45Fife *


Awaiting Score
Evergreen
White River *


FHS
Awaiting Score
Foster
Washington *


FossHS
Awaiting Score
Franklin Pierce
Foss *


FossHS
Awaiting Score
Steilacoom
Highline *


Highline
Awaiting Score
River Ridge
Renton *


Highline
Thursday, Jan 18
Awaiting Score
Eatonville
Orting *


ClovPkHS
Awaiting Score
Fife
White River *


WhtRvrHS
Awaiting Score
Orting
Clover Park *


ClovPkHS
Awaiting Score
Eatonville
Clover Park *


ClovPkHS
Saturday, Jan 20
7:00 AM
Highline
Hazen *


Hazen High
9:00 AM
Spanaway Lake
River Ridge
Port Townsend
Olympic
Hoquiam
Clover Park
Central Kitsap
Auburn Riv
Auburn MV
Auburn
Lakes *


LakesHS
9:00 AM
Lipstick Open
Fife


LakesHS
9:30 AM
Viking Girls Invitational Tournament
Washington
Sumner
Stanwood
Snohomish
Rogers (Puy)
Rochester
Orting
Lynden
Lindbergh
Lakewood
La Center
Klahowya
Kentwood
Kentridge
Ingraham
Hoquiam
Franklin Pierce
Enumclaw
Emerald Ridge
Elma
Eatonville
Decatur
Curtis
Castle Rock
Bonney Lake
Bellingham
Bellarmine
Ballard
Puyallup *


PHS
coupon: 0coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Fife Opponent  
Sat, Dec 2 Lady Jag Kickoff Invitational
Sat, Dec 9 Orting Girls Classic
* Thu, Dec 14 Fife 30 Foss 12
* Thu, Dec 14 Fife 30 Foster 6
Sat, Dec 16 Hammerhead
Wed, Dec 27 Rogers Holiday Tournament
Wed, Dec 27 Rogers Holiday Invite
Fife 38 Rogers (Puyallup) (Host) 191
Auburn 38
Auburn Mountainview 2
Auburn Riverside 28
Bonney Lake 11
Bellarmine 0
Curtis 87
Emerald Ridge 41
Federal Way 118
Graham Kapowsin 70
Hudson's Bay 42
Hanford 51
Ingraham 4
Kent Meridian 70
Kentwood 65
Mount Baker 115
Mount Rainier 47
Puyallup 60
Sumner 52
Spanaway Lake 54
Thomas Jefferson 67
Yelm 111
Fri, Jan 5 Kelso Invite
        Weigh ins at 3:00pm
* Wed, Jan 10 Fife 30 Evergreen 27
* Wed, Jan 10 Fife 36 Washington 18
Sat, Jan 13 Lads and Lasses Fight Short Showdown
Fife Auburn
Auburn Mountainview
Auburn Riverside
Bellarmine
Curtis
Elma
Emerald Ridge
Forks
Franklin Pierce
Hoquiam
Kentlake
Kent Meridian
Mount Rainier
Mount Si
Orting
Puyallup
Peninsula
Rogers (Puyallup)
Rochester
Raymond
Sequim
Sultan
Sumner
Stadium
Spanaway Lake
Washington
Wilson
Yelm
* Wed, Jan 17 Fife 18 White River 45
* Wed, Jan 17 Fife 45 Lindbergh 24
Thu, Jan 18 Fife White River

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Jan 20 Lipstick Open
9:00 AM LakesHS
* Wed, Jan 24 Franklin Pierce
6:30 PM Home WHS
        Hosted by Washington
Sat, Jan 27 Athena's Pageant
9:00 AM AHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
 

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy