Girls Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Clover Park0000
Eatonville0000
Evergreen0000
Fife0000
Foss0000
Foster0000
Franklin Pierce0000
Highline0000
Lindbergh0000
Orting0000
Renton0000
River Ridge0000
Steilacoom0000
Tyee0000
Washington0000
White River0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Dec 10
5:30 PM
Fife
Stadium *


SHS
Thursday, Dec 12
5:30 PM
SPSL League Meet #1 @ Eatonville
Washington
Lindbergh
Highline
Franklin Pierce
Foster
Foss
Fife
Eatonville *


EHS
5:30 PM
SPSL League Meet #1 @ White River
Tyee
Steilacoom
River Ridge
Renton
Orting
Evergreen
Clover Park
White River *


WhtRvrHS
Saturday, Dec 14
8:00 AM
Judy Emry Invite
Yelm
Wenatchee
Tenino
Redmond
Puyallup
Nooksack Valley
Mount Baker
Lynden
Forks
Enumclaw
Emerald Ridge
Elma
Central Kitsap
Bellingham
Foss *


FossHS
9:00 AM
Orting Take Downs & Tiara's Tournament
White River
Capital
Orting *


OHS
10:00 AM
The Battle in West Seattle
River Ridge
Evergreen
West Seattle *


WSHS
sponsor: Les Schwab - Edgewoodsponsor: *Fife HSsponsor: Twin Lakes Chiropractic Clinic
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Fife Opponent  
Sat, Dec 7 Lady Jag Kickoff Invitational

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Tue, Dec 10 Round Robin
Stadium (Host)
Fife
5:30 PM Away SHS
Thu, Dec 12 SPSL League Meet #1 @ Eatonville
Eatonville (Host)
5:30 PM Away EHS
Sat, Dec 21 Hammerhead Invite
Central Kitsap (Host)
9:00 AM Away KitPav
Sat, Dec 28 Rogers Holiday Tournament
8:00 AM RHS
Thu, Jan 9 SPSL League Meet #2 @ Highline
Highline (Host)
5:30 PM Away Olympic In
Fri, Jan 10 Kelso Invite
Kelso (Host)
3:30 PM Away KHS
Sat, Jan 11 Kelso Invite
8:00 AM KHS
Thu, Jan 16 SPSL League Meet #3 @ Fife
5:30 PM Home FHS
Sat, Jan 18 Lads and Lasses
8:00 AM Home FHS
Thu, Jan 23 SPSL League Meet #4 @ Lindbergh
Lindbergh (Host)
5:30 PM Away LHS
Tue, Jan 28 Puyallup
5:30 PM Home FHS
        Senior Night
Fri, Feb 7 Day 1 - Girls Sub-Regional 2.2
Spanaway Lake (Host)
3:00 PM Away SLHS
Sat, Feb 8 Day 2 - Girls Sub-Regional 2.2
Spanaway Lake (Host)
9:00 AM Away SLHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.