Boys Basketball
SPSL 2A - West
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Clover Park6275
Foss44410
Fife3459
Steilacoom3578
River Ridge3578


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Jan 20
3:30 PM
Tyee
Highline *


Tyee
4:30 PM
Kelso
Clover Park *


LCC
7:00 PM
Eatonville
Orting *


OHS
7:00 PM
Franklin Pierce
Steilacoom *


StlcmHS
7:00 PM
Fife
River Ridge *


RRHS
** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Jan 15 **
Mt Tahoma
Clover Park
Foss *


7:00 PM
Evergreen
Renton *


RHS
7:00 PM
Lindbergh
Foster *


Foster
7:15 PM
Foss
Mt. Tahoma *


UPS
Wednesday, Jan 22
5:15 PM
White River
Eatonville *


EHS
5:15 PM
Washington
Franklin Pierce *


FPHS
7:00 PM
Orting
River Ridge *


RRHS
7:00 PM
Foss
Fife *


FHS
7:00 PM
Steilacoom
Clover Park *


ClovPkHS
7:00 PM
Renton
Tyee *


Tyee
7:00 PM
Foster
Evergreen *


EVCampus
7:00 PM
Highline
Lindbergh *


LHS
Thursday, Jan 23
7:15 PM
Foster
Shorecrest *


ShcstHS
Friday, Jan 24
5:15 PM
Eatonville
Franklin Pierce *


FPHS
7:00 PM
Orting
White River *


WhtRvrHS
7:00 PM
Clover Park
Washington *


WHS
7:00 PM
River Ridge
Foss *


FossHS
7:00 PM
Fife
Steilacoom *


StlcmHS
** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Jan 27 **
Foster
Renton *


7:00 PM
Evergreen
Highline *


Hiln CC
7:00 PM
Lindbergh
Tyee *


Tyee
sponsor: Les Schwab - Edgewoodsponsor: *Fife HSsponsor: Twin Lakes Chiropractic Clinic

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Fife Opponent  
Mon, Dec 2 Fife 45 Auburn Mountainview 54
Wed, Dec 4 Fife 55 Yelm 34
Fri, Dec 6 Fife 35 Cascade Christian 36
Sat, Dec 7 Fife 55 Sequim 39
* Tue, Dec 10 Fife 47 Orting 41
* Fri, Dec 13 Fife 49 River Ridge 59
* Tue, Dec 17 Fife 51 Foss 55
* Thu, Dec 19 Fife 59 Steilacoom 45
Sat, Dec 28 Fife 52 Archbishop Murphy 61
Sat, Jan 4 Fife 59 Port Angeles 74
* Tue, Jan 7 Fife 54 Clover Park 68
* Fri, Jan 10 Fife 61 White River 69
Sat, Jan 11 Fife 50 North Kitsap 64
* Fri, Jan 17 Fife 50 Highline 38

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Mon, Jan 20 River Ridge
7:00 PM Away RRHS
* Wed, Jan 22 Foss
7:00 PM Home FHS
* Fri, Jan 24 Steilacoom
7:00 PM Away StlcmHS
* Tue, Jan 28 Eatonville
5:15 PM Away EHS
* Fri, Jan 31 Clover Park
7:00 PM Home FHS
* Mon, Feb 3 Foster
7:00 PM Home FHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 6 - Feb 82A SPSL at Higher Seed
Feb 13 - Feb 222A District at Area Sites
 Feb 28 - Mar 72A Regionals & State at SunDome, Yakima
  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 6, 12:00 AMSPSL Tournament

 

Departure Times

Nov 5, 2015 6:49 AM

All JV departure times are listed on the Varsity Schedule. CTeam departures that are different than Varsity/JV are listed on the CTeam schedule. All 3 teams travel together unless otherwise posted for CTeam.