League
Mountain Division
Sound Division
Fife
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Fall Cheer   Winter Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Boys Basketball
SPSL 2A - Mountain
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Foss3041
White River2134
Foster2131
Fife2152
Lindbergh1214
Franklin Pierce1232
Evergreen1213
Washington0305


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Dec 12
Final
Scored By: Rick.Tripp1
66Franklin Pierce
64White River *


Final
Scored By: Gary.Larson
76Renton
63River Ridge *


Final
Scored By: Mel.Ninnin
54Tyee
81Clover Park *


Final
Scored By: Shane.Stenesen
40Orting
71Highline *


Final
Scored By: Gary.Wusterbarth
28Eatonville
57Steilacoom *


Final
Scored By: Kevin.Marshall
67Foster
65Washington *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Graham
72Fife
68Lindbergh *


Final
Scored By: Mike.Cocke
33Evergreen
84Foss *


Wednesday, Dec 13
Final
Scored By: Rick.Tripp1
49Centralia
55White River *


Thursday, Dec 14
7:00 PM
Tenino
Eatonville *


EHS
7:00 PM
Bush
Tyee *


Tyee
7:00 PM
Evergreen
Summit Sierra *


Yeslar Com
Friday, Dec 15
7:00 PM
Highline
River Ridge *


RRHS
7:00 PM
Orting
Clover Park *


ClovPkHS
7:00 PM
Eatonville
Renton *


RHS
7:00 PM
Steilacoom
Tyee *


Tyee
7:00 PM
Washington
White River *


WhtRvrHS
7:00 PM
Fife
Franklin Pierce *


FPHS
7:00 PM
Foster
Foss *


FossHS
7:00 PM
Lindbergh
Evergreen *


EVCampus
Saturday, Dec 16
2:30 PM
Orting
Charles Wright *


3:15 PM
Renton
Juanita *


Juanita
7:00 PM
Centralia
Steilacoom *


StlcmHS
7:00 PM
Cascade Chr
White River *


WhtRvrHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Fife Opponent  
Mon, Nov 27 Fife 62 Olympic 60
Wed, Nov 29 Fife 59 Spanaway Lake 86
Fri, Dec 1 Fife 59 Cascade Christian 32
Sat, Dec 2 Fife 57 Sumner 31
* Tue, Dec 5 Fife 79 Washington 48
* Fri, Dec 8 Fife 91 Foss 99
* Tue, Dec 12 Fife 72 Lindbergh 68

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Fri, Dec 15 Franklin Pierce
7:00 PM Away FPHS
* Tue, Dec 19 White River
7:00 PM Home FHS
* Thu, Dec 21 Evergreen
5:15 PM Home FHS
Wed, Dec 27 Centralia
5:15 PM Home FHS
Fri, Dec 29 Bonney Lake
7:00 PM Home FHS
* Fri, Jan 5 Foster
7:00 PM Away Foster
* Tue, Jan 9 Washington
7:00 PM Away WHS
* Fri, Jan 12 Lindbergh
7:00 PM Home FHS
* Tue, Jan 16 Foss
7:00 PM Away FossHS
* Fri, Jan 19 White River
5:15 PM Away WhtRvrHS
* Tue, Jan 23 Franklin Pierce
7:00 PM Home FHS
* Fri, Jan 26 Evergreen
7:00 PM Away EVCampus
* Tue, Jan 30 Foster
7:00 PM Home FHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 23 - Mar 32A Regionals & State at SunDome, Yakima
  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 2, 7:00 PMSPSL Cross-Over at Foss High School
 

Departure Times

Nov 5, 2015 6:49 AM

All JV departure times are listed on the Varsity Schedule. CTeam departures that are different than Varsity/JV are listed on the CTeam schedule. All 3 teams travel together unless otherwise posted for CTeam.


Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy