League
2A Schools
2A Schools
Fife
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Fall Cheer   Unified Basketball   Winter Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Boys Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Clover Park0000
Eatonville0000
Evergreen0000
Fife0000
Foss0000
Foster0000
Franklin Pierce0000
Highline0000
Lindbergh0000
Orting0000
Renton0000
River Ridge0000
Steilacoom0000
Tyee0000
Washington0000
White River0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
coupon: 0coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Dec 7 White River Classic
White River (Host)
9:00 AM Away WhtRvrHS
        Weigh-ins at 7:30am
Tue, Dec 10 King of the Castle - Round Robin
Stadium (Host)
Bellarmine
Cascade Christian
Fife
Life Christian Acad.
Lincoln
Mt. Tahoma
Vashon Island
Wilson
4:00 PM Away SHS
* Wed, Dec 11 White River
5:30 PM Away WhtRvrHS
        Match #2
* Wed, Dec 11 Lindbergh
5:30 PM Away WhtRvrHS
        Match #1
Sat, Dec 14 Larry Brown Tournament
8:00 AM Home FHS
Fri, Dec 20 Hammerhead Invite
Central Kitsap (Host)
10:00 AM Away KitPav
        10am Boys
Sat, Dec 21 Hammerhead Invite
Central Kitsap (Host)
9:00 AM Away KitPav
        9am Both Boys and Girls
Sat, Jan 4 Battle of the Axe
Port Angeles (Host)
10:00 AM Away PAHS
        Wt in at 8:00am
* Wed, Jan 8 Renton
5:30 PM Home FHS
        Match #1
* Wed, Jan 8 Washington
5:30 PM Home FHS
        Match #2
* Wed, Jan 15 Foster
5:30 PM Away Foster
        Match #1
* Wed, Jan 15 Franklin Pierce
5:30 PM Away Foster
        Match #2
Thu, Jan 16 Kennedy Catholic
5:30 PM Home FHS
        Double Duel - Other opponents TBD
Sat, Jan 18 Lads and Lasses Tournament
Fife (Host)
Auburn
Curtis
Emerald Ridge
Federal Way
Hoquiam
Kent Meridian
Mount Rainier
Peninsula
Puyallup
Sequim
Stadium
Tahoma
Timberline
Washington
8:00 AM Home FHS
* Tue, Jan 21 Foss
5:30 PM Away FossHS
Tue, Jan 28 Puyallup
5:30 PM Home FHS
        Senior Night

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 8, 9:00 AMSPSL Mountain Division Sub-Region Tournament at Fife HS
 

Monday 11/12 Practice

Nov 7, 2018 12:10 PM

1st day of Winter practices will start at 3pm and go until 6pm

Normal Practice days will be practice 4-6:30pm with study tables right after school.


Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy