League
2A Schools
2A Schools
Steilacoom
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Volleyball
SPSL 2A - West
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Fife130223
Steilacoom103169
River Ridge85137
Foss57813
Clover Park211211


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Volleyball Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Steilacoom Opponent  
Tue, Sep 4 Steilacoom 0 Sumner 3
* Thu, Sep 6 Steilacoom 3 Eatonville 0
Mon, Sep 10 Steilacoom 2 North Kitsap 3
* Wed, Sep 12 Steilacoom 3 Clover Park 0
* Tue, Sep 18 Steilacoom 0 Fife 3
* Thu, Sep 20 Steilacoom 3 Foss 0
Sat, Sep 22 TPCVOB Invite
* Tue, Sep 25 Steilacoom 1 River Ridge 3
* Thu, Sep 27 Steilacoom 3 Lindbergh 0
* Mon, Oct 1 Steilacoom 3 White River 0
* Wed, Oct 3 Steilacoom 3 Tyee 0
* Tue, Oct 9 Steilacoom 3 Franklin Pierce 0
* Thu, Oct 11 Steilacoom 3 Clover Park 0
* Mon, Oct 15 Steilacoom 0 Fife 3
* Wed, Oct 17 Steilacoom 3 Foss 0
* Tue, Oct 23 Steilacoom 3 River Ridge 2
* Sat, Oct 27 2A SPSL League tournament

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Oct 25 - Oct 272A SPSL at Franklin Pierce High School
  Thu, Oct 25 White River Lost 3-2
  Thu, Oct 25 Eatonville Won 3-0
  Sat, Oct 27 Foss Won 3-0
  Sat, Oct 27 Tyee Won 3-0
Nov 2 - Nov 32A District at Franklin Pierce High School
  Fri, Nov 2 Foss Won 3-1
  Fri, Nov 2 North Kitsap Lost 3-0
  Sat, Nov 3 Sequim Won 3-0
  Sat, Nov 3 Eatonville Won 3-0
Nov 9 - Nov 102A State at St. Martins University
  Fri, Nov 9 Fife Lost 3-2
  Fri, Nov 9 Lynden Lost 3-0
  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 25, 7:15 PMSPSL Day 1 at Washington High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy