League
2A Schools
2A Schools
Steilacoom
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Volleyball
SPSL 2A - West
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Steilacoom80100
Fife7181
River Ridge4444
Clover Park4446
Foss3535


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Oct 7
Final
Scored By: Tiffany.Disney
0Lindbergh
3Franklin Pierce *


Final
Scored By: Marty.Parkhurst
0Tyee
3Orting *


Final
Scored By: Nessa.Lemalu2
3Foss
0Renton *


Final
Scored By: shane.nixon
1Foster
3Fife *


Final
Scored By: Keilah.Paul
3Clover Park
1Evergreen *


Final
Scored By: Dani.Rodriguez, Gavin.Kralik
3River Ridge
0Eatonville *


Final
Scored By: Sandy.Feaser2
3Washington
0Highline *


Final
Scored By: Blair.Suek
2White River
3Steilacoom *


Wednesday, Oct 9
Final
Scored By: Gariann.Frey
0Renton
3Orting *


Final
Scored By: Caitlin.Carr1
0Evergreen
3White River *


Final
Scored By: Lorna.Considine
3Steilacoom
0Tyee *


Final
Scored By: Katy.Ferguson
0Highline
3Fife *


Final
Scored By: Jessica.Paulsen
0Foss
3Foster *


Final
Scored By: Becky.Saravia
1Eatonville
3Clover Park *


Final
Scored By: Tiffany.Disney
3River Ridge
0Franklin Pierce *


Final
Scored By: Stephanie.Edmisson
3Washington
0Lindbergh *


Saturday, Oct 12
 
Burlington-Edison Invite
White River
Washington
Steilacoom
Lynden Chr
Lynden
Kingston
Fife
Ellensburg
Burlington-Ed *


BEHSGym
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Volleyball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Steilacoom Opponent  
* Wed, Sep 11 Steilacoom 3 Eatonville 0
Mon, Sep 16 Steilacoom 3 Bellarmine 0
* Wed, Sep 18 Steilacoom 3 Clover Park 0
Fri, Sep 20 Steilacoom 3 North Kitsap 2
* Tue, Sep 24 Steilacoom 3 Fife 1
* Thu, Sep 26 Steilacoom 3 Foss 0
* Mon, Sep 30 Steilacoom 3 River Ridge 0
* Thu, Oct 3 Steilacoom 3 Lindbergh 0
* Mon, Oct 7 Steilacoom 3 White River 2
* Wed, Oct 9 Steilacoom 3 Tyee 0
Sat, Oct 12 Burlington-Edison Invite

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Oct 15 Franklin Pierce
7:15 PM Home StlcmHS
* Thu, Oct 17 Clover Park
7:15 PM Away ClovPkHS
* Mon, Oct 21 Fife
7:15 PM Home SteilaHS
* Wed, Oct 23 Foss
7:15 PM Home SteilaHS
* Mon, Oct 28 River Ridge
7:15 PM Away RRHS
Fri, Nov 8 West Central District Tournament
Franklin Pierce (Host)
TBD Away FPHS
Sat, Nov 9 West Central District Tournament
Franklin Pierce (Host)
TBD Away FPHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Nov 7 - Nov 92A District at Franklin Pierce High School
Nov 15 - Nov 162A State at St. Martins University
  Date/Time Event  
 Nov 2, 7:15 PMSPSL League Tournament at Franklin Pierce High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy