Girls Basketball
SPSL 2A - West
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Fife91161
Clover Park55511
River Ridge37512
Foss18111
Steilacoom010115


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Jan 20
Final
Scored By: Michelle.Montgomery
51Tyee
24Highline *


Final
Scored By: Alec.Elliott1
40River Ridge
53Fife *


Final
Scored By: Marcus.Disney1
36Steilacoom
78Franklin Pierce *


Final
Scored By: Carolyn.Decaires
43Foss
46Clover Park *


Final
Scored By: Erik.Swartout
32Orting
42Eatonville *


Final
Scored By: Natasha.Hicks
75Renton
15Evergreen *


Final
Scored By: Jamie.Redd1
55Foster
44Lindbergh *


Tuesday, Jan 21
Final
Scored By: Kody.Dribnak
42Cleveland
39Tyee *


Wednesday, Jan 22
Final
Scored By: Ray.Williams
28River Ridge
48Orting *


Final
Scored By: Reynelda.Solitaire
62Fife
25Foss *


Final
Scored By: Erik.Swartout
71White River
32Eatonville *


Final
Scored By: Marcus.Disney1
31Washington
49Franklin Pierce *


Final
Scored By: Tim.White
33Tyee
66Renton *


Final
Scored By: Allen.Dodson1
17Evergreen
49Foster *


Final
Scored By: Alex.Montgomery
50Clover Park
45Steilacoom *


Thursday, Jan 23
Final
Scored By: Joe.Marsh
37Renton
65Arlington *


Final
Scored By: Michelle.Montgomery
40Lindbergh
19Highline *


Friday, Jan 24
Final
Scored By: Ray.Williams
68White River
32Orting *


Final
Scored By: Alec.Elliott1
19Steilacoom
75Fife *


Final
Scored By: Carolyn.Decaires
54Washington
30Clover Park *


Final
Scored By: Marcus.Disney1
35Eatonville
61Franklin Pierce *


** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Jan 27 **
Renton
Foster *


Final
Scored By: Natasha.Hicks
37Highline
40Evergreen *


** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Jan 27 **
Tyee
Lindbergh *


Awaiting Score
Foss
River Ridge *


RRHS
Saturday, Jan 25
4:00 PM
Olympic
Eatonville *


EHS
sponsor: Amy Frazier-John L Scottsponsor: Steilacoom High School

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Steilacoom Opponent  
Sat, Nov 30 Steilacoom 6 Decatur 63
Tue, Dec 3 Steilacoom 38 Orting 40
Thu, Dec 5 Steilacoom 24 Washington 42
Fri, Dec 6 Steilacoom 45 Lakes 39
* Tue, Dec 10 Steilacoom 28 Eatonville 49
Wed, Dec 11 Steilacoom 39 Cascade Christian 45
* Tue, Dec 17 Steilacoom 27 Clover Park 62
* Thu, Dec 19 Steilacoom 36 Fife 37
Mon, Dec 23 Steilacoom 37 Stadium 54
* Fri, Jan 3 Steilacoom 51 Foss 53
* Tue, Jan 7 Steilacoom 37 River Ridge 57
* Fri, Jan 10 Steilacoom 31 Lindbergh 48
* Fri, Jan 17 Steilacoom 36 Tyee 46
* Mon, Jan 20 Steilacoom 36 Franklin Pierce 78
* Wed, Jan 22 Steilacoom 45 Clover Park 50
* Fri, Jan 24 Steilacoom 19 Fife 75

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Jan 28 Foss
7:00 PM Away FossHS
* Wed, Jan 29 White River
7:00 PM Away WhtRvrHS
* Fri, Jan 31 River Ridge
7:00 PM Home StlcmHS
Wed, Feb 5 SPSL Tournament
Fri, Feb 7 SPSL Tournament

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 5 - Feb 72A SPSL at Higher Seed
Feb 12 - Feb 222A District at Area Sites
 Feb 28 - Mar 72A Regionals & State at SunDome, Yakima