League
2A Schools
2A Schools
Steilacoom
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Girls Cross Country
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Clover Park0000
Eatonville0000
Evergreen0000
Fife0000
Foss0000
Foster0000
Franklin Pierce0000
Highline0000
Lindbergh0000
Orting0000
Renton0000
River Ridge0000
Steilacoom0000
Tyee0000
Washington0000
White River0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Sep 18
Final
Scored By: Geoff.Olson
30River Ridge
107Foster
74Clover Park
27Eatonville *


 
Washington
Lindbergh
Foss
Orting *


OHS
Final
Scored By: Dan.Matthias
15Steilacoom
NSHighline
46Franklin Pierce
NSEvergreen *


Final
Scored By: Lance.Winmill
18White River
NSTyee
55Fife
61Renton *


Saturday, Sep 21
 
Fort Steilacoom Invite
Southridge
Skyline
Mt Rainier
Kennedy Catholic
Kamiakin
Steilacoom *


StlcmHS
 
Fort Steilacom
TBD
Hermiston, OR
Steilacoom *


 
Ft. Steilacoom Invite
Orting


FtSteil
 
Ft. Steilacoom Invite
Fife


FtSteil
 
Three Course Challenge
River Ridge


Camp Rilea
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Steilacoom Opponent  
* Wed, Sep 18 SPSL Meet 1 - Evergreen
Steilacoom 15 Evergreen (Host) NS
Franklin Pierce 46
Highline NS
Sat, Sep 21 Fort Steilacoom Invite
Sat, Sep 21 Fort Steilacom

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Sep 26 SPSL Meet 2 - Fife
Fife (Host)
Orting
River Ridge
Steilacoom
4:30 PM Away Wldwood
Sat, Oct 5 Nike 13th Annual Twilight Invitational
Marysville-Getchell (Host)
2:45 PM Away CdrcrstG
Thu, Oct 10 SPSL Meet 3 - Steilacoom
Steilacoom (Host)
Foss
Foster
Tyee
4:30 PM Home SteilaHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 17, 4:30 PMSPSL West Division Championship at Rainier Vista Park
 Oct 26, 12:00 AMSPSL League Championship at Fort Steilacoom Park
 Nov 2, 12:00 AM2A West Side Classic at Chambers Bay
 Nov 9, 12:00 AM2A WIAA State Championship at Sun Willows Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy