Boys Basketball
SPSL 2A - West
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Clover Park6275
Fife4469
Foss44411
Steilacoom3679
River Ridge3679


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Jan 20
Awaiting Score
Tyee
Highline *


Tyee
Awaiting Score
Kelso
Clover Park *


LCC
Final
Scored By: Chaun.Benjamin2
44Eatonville
32Orting *


Final
Scored By: Eric.Overgaard2
62Franklin Pierce
55Steilacoom *


Final
Scored By: Pat.Williams
63Fife
57River Ridge *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Jan 15 **
Mt Tahoma
Clover Park
Foss *


Final
Scored By: manly.grinolds, Rashaad.Powell
65Evergreen
85Renton *


Final
Scored By: robert.Graham3
68Lindbergh
52Foster *


Final
Scored By: Jason.Townsend1
56Foss
61Mt. Tahoma *


Wednesday, Jan 22
5:15 PM
White River
Eatonville *


EHS
5:15 PM
Washington
Franklin Pierce *


FPHS
7:00 PM
Orting
River Ridge *


RRHS
7:00 PM
Foss
Fife *


FHS
7:00 PM
Steilacoom
Clover Park *


ClovPkHS
7:00 PM
Renton
Tyee *


Tyee
7:00 PM
Foster
Evergreen *


EVCampus
7:00 PM
Highline
Lindbergh *


LHS
Thursday, Jan 23
7:15 PM
Foster
Shorecrest *


ShcstHS
Friday, Jan 24
5:15 PM
Eatonville
Franklin Pierce *


FPHS
7:00 PM
Orting
White River *


WhtRvrHS
7:00 PM
Clover Park
Washington *


WHS
7:00 PM
River Ridge
Foss *


FossHS
7:00 PM
Fife
Steilacoom *


StlcmHS
** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Jan 27 **
Foster
Renton *


7:00 PM
Evergreen
Highline *


Hiln CC
7:00 PM
Lindbergh
Tyee *


Tyee
sponsor: Amy Frazier-John L Scottsponsor: Steilacoom High School

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Steilacoom Opponent  
Sat, Nov 30 Jamboree
Tue, Dec 3 Steilacoom 60 W F West 62
Sat, Dec 7 Steilacoom 59 Spanaway Lake 65
* Tue, Dec 10 Steilacoom 59 Eatonville 48
Wed, Dec 11 Steilacoom 43 Tumwater 49
Sat, Dec 14 Steilacoom 67 Orting 28
* Tue, Dec 17 Steilacoom 57 Clover Park 65
* Thu, Dec 19 Steilacoom 45 Fife 59
Fri, Dec 20 Steilacoom 50 Washington 42
Sat, Dec 28 Steilacoom 80 Lakes 75
* Fri, Jan 3 Steilacoom 54 Foss 55
* Tue, Jan 7 Steilacoom 77 River Ridge 38
* Thu, Jan 9 Steilacoom 53 Lindbergh 57
Sat, Jan 11 Steilacoom 68 Highline 61
* Thu, Jan 16 Steilacoom 71 White River 74
* Fri, Jan 17 Steilacoom 57 Tyee 20
* Mon, Jan 20 Steilacoom 55 Franklin Pierce 62

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Jan 22 Clover Park
7:00 PM Away ClovPkHS
* Fri, Jan 24 Fife
7:00 PM Home StlcmHS
* Tue, Jan 28 Foss
7:00 PM Home StlcmHS
* Fri, Jan 31 River Ridge
7:00 PM Away RRHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 6 - Feb 82A SPSL at Higher Seed
Feb 13 - Feb 222A District at Area Sites
 Feb 28 - Mar 72A Regionals & State at SunDome, Yakima
  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 6, 12:00 AMSPSL Tournament