League
2A Schools
2A Schools
Steilacoom
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Boys Wrestling
SPSL 2A -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Orting2020
Eatonville2030
Steilacoom1010
Clover Park1010
White River1010
Franklin Pierce1010
Fife1111
Evergreen1111
Foss0000
River Ridge0000
Washington0000
Foster0202
Tyee0101
Lindbergh0101
Highline0202
Renton0202


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Winners of Battle of the Border in Blaine!
Photo Store
Wednesday, Dec 12
Final
Scored By: Matt.Werner
65Orting
9Renton *


Awaiting Score
River Ridge
Foss *


FossHS
Final
Scored By: Omar.Petty
12Tyee
60Clover Park *


Final   *UNOFFICIAL*
Scored By: Jason.Wiklund2
69White River
12Washington *


WHS
Final
Scored By: Ruben.Cortinas
24Highline
30Franklin Pierce *


Final
Scored By: Ruben.Navejas
18Highline
62White River *


Final
Scored By: Christian.Correa
78Eatonville
6Evergreen *


Final
Scored By: Patrick.Kalalau
1Fife
0Foster *


Awaiting Score
Steilacoom
Lindbergh *


RHS
Final
Scored By: Matt.Werner
74Steilacoom
3Renton *


Awaiting Score
Clover Park
Foss *


FossHS
Awaiting Score
Tyee
River Ridge *


FossHS
Awaiting Score
Franklin Pierce
Washington *


WHS
Final
Scored By: Christian.Correa
12Foster
22Evergreen *


Final
Scored By: matt.robertson
46Eatonville
34Fife *


Final
Scored By: Mike.Pine1
70Orting
12Lindbergh *


Friday, Dec 14
9:00 AM
Wilson
W F West
Union
Timberline
T Jefferson
Shelton
River Ridge
Port Townsend
Port Angeles
Olympic
Kingston
Hanford
Eastmont
Bainbridge
Central Kitsap *


KitPav
10:00 AM
Tri-State, Idaho
Orting


10:00 AM
Hammerhead Tournament
Orting


10:00 AM
Hammerhead Invitational
Franklin Pierce


Saturday, Dec 15
Time TBD
Lindbergh Invitational
Renton
Muckleshoot
Montesano
Lynden
Kennedy Catholic
Issaquah
Hillsboro, OR
Foss
Ellensburg
Eastlake
Columbia River
Cleveland
Cedarcrest
Bellevue Chr
Bellevue
Auburn Riv
Lindbergh *


LHS
Time TBD
Yelm
Tenino
Sumner
Eatonville *


Eatonville
8:00 AM
Nathan Hale Invitational
Tyee


NH
9:00 AM
Wilson
W F West
Union
Timberline
T Jefferson
Shelton
River Ridge
Port Townsend
Olympic
Hanford
Eastmont
Bainbridge
Central Kitsap *


KitPav
9:00 AM
Yelm
Winlock
Olympia
Elma
Centralia
Adna
Aberdeen
Tumwater *


THS
9:30 AM
Eatonville Dual Tourney
Fife


EHS
10:00 AM
Tri-State Idaho
Orting


10:00 AM
Hammerhead Tournament
Orting


10:00 AM
Hammerhead Tournament
Franklin Pierce


5:30 PM
JV/ Girls' Holiday tournament
Tyee
Evergreen
Highline *


Highline
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Steilacoom Opponent  
Fri, Dec 7 Battle at the Border
Sat, Dec 8 Battle at the Border
* Wed, Dec 12 Steilacoom Lindbergh
        Hosted by Renton
* Wed, Dec 12 Steilacoom 74 Renton 3

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Dec 22 ERHS Boys Dual Team Tournament
Emerald Ridge (Host)
TBD Away ERHS
Sat, Jan 5 Everett Classic
Everett (Host)
9:00 AM Away EvtHS
Tue, Jan 8 Military Duals
Spanaway Lake (Host)
Clover Park
Lakes
Steilacoom
6:00 PM Away SLHS
* Wed, Jan 9 Washington
5:30 PM Home SteilaHS
        Includes Tyee
* Wed, Jan 9 Evergreen
7:00 PM Home SteilaHS
        Includes Tyee
Sat, Jan 12 River Ridge Rumble
River Ridge (Host)
9:00 AM Away RRHS
* Thu, Jan 17 Eatonville
5:30 PM Away Highline
        Hosted by Highline
* Thu, Jan 17 Highline
7:00 PM Away Highline
        Includes Eatonville
* Wed, Jan 23 Franklin Pierce
5:30 PM Away FPHS
        Includes Foster
* Wed, Jan 23 Foster
7:00 PM Away Foster
        Hosted by Franklin Pierce

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 2, 9:00 AM2A Sub-Regional at Fife High School
 Feb 9, 12:00 AM2A Region 2 Tournament at North Mason High School
 Feb 15, 12:00 AM
Feb 16, 12:00 AM
2A WIAA State Championship at Tacoma Dome
 

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy