Boys Soccer
SPSL 2A - West
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Clover Park000000
Fife000000
Foss000000
River Ridge000000
Steilacoom000000


alt2:standings small 2017
Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
alt2:2017 Boys scoreboard
Monday, Mar 23
** POSTPONED **
Foster
Evergreen *


Hiln Mem
** POSTPONED **
Rochester
River Ridge *


SSound
Tuesday, Mar 24
** POSTPONED **
Washington
Franklin Pierce *


FPStdm
** POSTPONED **
Clover Park
Steilacoom *


** POSTPONED **
Fife
Foss *


GNF@MTS
** POSTPONED **
River Ridge
Tumwater *


TDS
Wednesday, Mar 25
** POSTPONED **
Orting
Graham Kapowsin *


ArtCrate
** POSTPONED **
Seattle Chr
Foster *


Foster
** POSTPONED **
Bellevue Chr
White River *


WhtRvrHS
Thursday, Mar 26
** POSTPONED **
Aberdeen
Clover Park *


HLang
** POSTPONED **
Sumner
Franklin Pierce *


FPStdm
Friday, Mar 27
** POSTPONED **
Franklin Pierce
Eatonville *


EHSSoc
** POSTPONED **
White River
Orting *


C.S.
** POSTPONED **
Foster
Renton *


RentMem
** POSTPONED **
Steilacoom
Fife *


FHS
** POSTPONED **
River Ridge
Foss *


GNF@MTS
** POSTPONED **
Washington
Graham Kapowsin *


ArtCrate
Saturday, Mar 28
** POSTPONED **
Puyallup
Franklin Pierce *


FPStdm
sponsor: Amy Frazier-John L Scottsponsor: Steilacoom High School

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Soccer Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Steilacoom Opponent  
Sat, Mar 14 Trojan Soccer Jamboree
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Tue, Mar 17 Steilacoom Eatonville
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Thu, Mar 19 Steilacoom Vashon Island
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Sat, Mar 21 Steilacoom Orting
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Tue, Mar 24 Steilacoom Clover Park
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Fri, Mar 27 Steilacoom Fife
        Postponed, new date to be determined

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Mon, Mar 30 Foss
7:00 PM Away GNF@MTS
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Wed, Apr 1 River Ridge
7:00 PM Home
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Fri, Apr 3 White River
7:00 PM Home StlcmHS
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Fri, Apr 10 Charles Wright Acad.
7:00 PM Away CWA
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Mon, Apr 13 Tyee
7:00 PM Away Hiln Mem
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Wed, Apr 15 Franklin Pierce
7:00 PM Home
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Tue, Apr 21 Clover Park
7:00 PM Away HLang
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Fri, Apr 24 Fife
7:00 PM Home
        Postponed, new date to be determined
* Mon, Apr 27 Foss
7:00 PM Home SteilaHS
* Wed, Apr 29 River Ridge
7:00 PM Away SSound

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
 May 18 - May 302A State at Sunset Chev Stadium

 

Conditioning Schedule

Dec 12, 2019 10:00 AM

Monday: 2:15-3:15 Weight Room

Wednesday: 2:15 -3:15 Kick Around at field

Friday: 2:15-3:15 Conditioning session at field

Spring Sports Registration

Dec 12, 2019 10:00 AM

Registration for Spring sports will open in January. Make sure to regisiter early this year, as it may take longer than normal to get cleared. Make sure you have a valid phsyical fromm within the last 2 years.