Olympic Volleyball Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos

Schedule:
Saturday, September 7, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Alumni   0
Olympic   3 OHS 5:00 PM
       Alumni Match
Monday, September 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Wolves Volleyball Jamboree 4:30 PM
Port Angeles
Port Townsend
Sequim SHS
Olympic   0
Bainbridge   3 BainbrHS 6:00 PM
Tuesday, September 10, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Port Townsend   0
Granite Falls   3 GFHS 6:00 PM
Crosspoint   0
Klahowya   3 KSS 6:15 PM
Forks   3
Chimacum   1 Chim 6:15 PM
Bainbridge   0
Kingston   3 KHS 6:15 PM
Neah Bay   3
Sequim-JV   0 SHS 6:45 PM
Thursday, September 12, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Chimacum   3
Concrete   1 CHS 4:15 PM
* Sequim   2
Port Angeles   3 PAHS 6:15 PM
* North Kitsap   3
Kingston   0 KHS 6:15 PM
* Olympic   3
Bremerton   0 BHS 6:15 PM
North Mason   2
Klahowya   3 KSS 6:15 PM
Cascade Christian   3
Port Townsend   0 PTHS 6:15 PM
Saturday, September 14, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Chimacum   1
Summit Olympus   0
Tuesday, September 17, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Port Angeles   0
Kingston   3 KHS 6:15 PM
* Olympic   0
North Mason   3 NMHS 6:15 PM
* Bremerton   0
Sequim   3 SHS 6:15 PM
* Klahowya   3
Port Townsend   0 PTHS 6:15 PM
North Kitsap   3
South Kitsap   0 SKHS 7:15 PM
Thursday, September 19, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Clallam Bay   3
Port Angeles-C   0 PAHS 5:45 PM
       Aux Gym
* Kingston   1
North Mason   3 NMHS 6:15 PM
* Sequim   2
Olympic   3 OHS 6:15 PM
Port Townsend   0
Port Angeles   3 PAHS 6:15 PM
Vashon Island   3
Chimacum   0 Chim 6:15 PM
Seattle Christian   0
Klahowya   3 KSS 6:15 PM
Friday, September 20, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
North Kitsap   2
Steilacoom   3 Tacoma Com 6:00 PM
Thunder Mtn., AK   1
Kingston   3 KHS 6:15 PM
Saturday, September 21, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Tacoma Pierce County Volleyball Officials Tourname TBD
Lakes
Orting
Sequim
Franklin Pierce FPHS
TPCVOB Invite 10:00 AM
Granite Falls
Kingston
North Mason
Peninsula
Washington WHS
Chimacum   0
Coupeville   3 CHS 2:30 PM
Monday, September 23, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Klahowya   3
Sequim   0 SHS 6:15 PM
Tuesday, September 24, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* North Kitsap   3
Sequim   0 SHS 6:15 PM
* Port Angeles   0
North Mason   3 NMHS 6:15 PM
* Kingston   3
Bremerton   0 BHS 6:15 PM
Cascade Christian   3
Klahowya   1 KSS 6:15 PM
Chimacum   0
Forks   3 FHS Main 7:00 PM
Olympic   0
South Kitsap   3 SKHS 7:15 PM
Wednesday, September 25, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Crescent   1
Port Angeles-C   2 PAHS 5:00 PM
       Main Gym
Thursday, September 26, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* North Kitsap   3
Port Angeles   0 PAHS 6:15 PM
* Kingston   3
Olympic   1 OHS 6:15 PM
* North Mason   3
Bremerton   0 BHS 6:15 PM
* Port Townsend   0
Klahowya   3 KSS 6:15 PM
Saturday, September 28, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Mark Morris Challenge
Castle Rock
Elma
Fort Vancouver
Kalama
Kelso
King's Way Christian
Port Angeles
Seton Catholic
Woodland
Wahkiakum
Zillah
Mark Morris MMHS
South Whidbey Invite 9:30 AM
Coupeville
Friday Harbor
Klahowya
Mount Vernon Christian
North Mason
Sumner
South Whidbey SWHS
Tuesday, October 1, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Port Angeles-C   0
Clallam Bay   3 CBHS 5:45 PM
* Olympic   0
North Kitsap   3 NKHS 6:15 PM
* Sequim   1
North Mason   3 NMHS 6:15 PM
* Chimacum   2
Port Townsend   3 PTHS 6:15 PM
* Port Angeles   3
Bremerton   1 BHS 6:15 PM
Thursday, October 3, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Klahowya   3
Chimacum   0 Chim 5:30 PM
* Port Angeles   3
Olympic   1 OHS 6:15 PM
* Kingston   3
Sequim   2 SHS 6:15 PM
* North Mason   0
North Kitsap   3 NKHS 6:15 PM
Port Townsend   1
Bremerton   3 BHS 6:15 PM
Monday, October 7, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Bremerton   0
North Kitsap   3 NKHS 6:15 PM
Tuesday, October 8, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Port Angeles   3
Sequim   2 SHS 6:15 PM
* Kingston   0
North Kitsap   3 NKHS 6:15 PM
* Bremerton   1
Olympic   3 OHS 6:15 PM
* Klahowya   3
Port Townsend   0 PTHS 6:15 PM
North Mason   3
Chimacum   0 Chim 6:15 PM
Thursday, October 10, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Klahowya   3
Vashon Island   0 VIHS 5:45 PM
* Kingston   2
Port Angeles   3 PAHS 6:15 PM
* North Mason   3
Olympic   0 OHS 6:15 PM
* Sequim   3
Bremerton   0 BHS 6:15 PM
Coupeville   3
Port Townsend   0 PTHS 6:15 PM
Saturday, October 12, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Burlington-Edison Invite 8:00 AM
Ellensburg
Fife
Kingston
Lynden Christian
Lynden
Steilacoom
Washington
White River
Burlington-Edison BEHSGym
Sequim   3
Blaine   2 BLHS 3:00 PM
Monday, October 14, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Port Angeles-C   0
Crescent   5 CHS 5:00 PM
Tuesday, October 15, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* North Mason   3
Kingston   1 KHS 6:15 PM
* Olympic   2
Sequim   3 SHS 6:15 PM
* North Kitsap   3
Bremerton   0 BHS 6:15 PM
* Chimacum   3
Port Townsend   0 PTHS 6:15 PM
Port Angeles   0
Klahowya   3 KSS 6:15 PM
Thursday, October 17, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* North Mason   3
Port Angeles   1 PAHS 6:15 PM
* Bremerton   0
Kingston   3 KHS 6:15 PM
* Sequim   0
North Kitsap   3 NKHS 6:15 PM
Klahowya   3
Olympic   0 OHS 6:15 PM
Forks   3
Port Townsend   1 PTHS 6:15 PM
       ~Senior Night~
Friday, October 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Chimacum   3
Quilcene   2 QHS 6:00 PM
Saturday, October 19, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Capitol City Invite 9:00 AM
Auburn Riverside
Black Hills
Bothell
Capital
Emerald Ridge
La Conner
North Kitsap
North Thurston
Puyallup
Ridgefield
Sequim
Squalicum
Timberline
Tumwater
Olympia OLY HS Photographer: TIm Rogers
Port Townsend   0
Concrete   3 CHS 4:30 PM
Tuesday, October 22, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Chimacum   0
Klahowya   3 KSS 6:15 PM
* Port Angeles   0
North Kitsap   3 NKHS 6:15 PM
* Bremerton   0
North Mason   3 NMHS 6:15 PM
Wednesday, October 23, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Port Townsend   0
Vashon Island   3 VIHS 5:45 PM
Thursday, October 24, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Port Townsend   0
Chimacum   3 Chim 6:15 PM
       Senior Night
* Bremerton   0
Port Angeles   3 PAHS 6:15 PM
* North Kitsap   3
Olympic   0 OHS 6:15 PM
* North Mason   3
Sequim   0 SHS 6:15 PM
Saturday, October 26, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Chimacum   0
Neah Bay   3 NBHS 12:30 PM
Monday, October 28, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Port Townsend   0
Quilcene   3 QHS 6:00 PM
Klahowya   3
Bremerton   0 BHS 6:15 PM Photographer: TIm Rogers
Tuesday, October 29, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Sequim   2
Kingston   3 KHS 6:15 PM
* North Kitsap   3
North Mason   1 NMHS 6:15 PM
* Chimacum   0
Klahowya   3 KSS 6:15 PM
Saturday, November 2, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* OL Volleyball Championships 9:00 AM
Kingston
North Mason
Port Angeles
North Kitsap BHS
       KHS vs NMHS @9:00- | PAHS vs NKHS @11:00- 1:00-3:00
Tuesday, November 5, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Chimacum
Annie Wright TBD
Chimacum   0
Annie Wright   0 5:45 PM
       District Playoff OL#2 @ NL#4
Saturday, November 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Cascade Christian   3
Klahowya   1 KSS 11:00 AM Photographer: TIm Rogers
Klahowya   1
Charles Wright Acad.   3 KSS 3:00 PM Photographer: TIm Rogers