League
1A
2A
Klahowya
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Volleyball
Olympic - 2A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
North Kitsap1010
Olympic1021
Port Angeles1010
Chimacum0011
Klahowya0020
North Mason0001
Port Townsend0002
Bremerton0101
Kingston0111
Sequim0101


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Sep 9
 
Wolves Volleyball Jamboree
Port Townsend
Port Angeles
Sequim *


SHS
Final
Scored By: Dominique.Atherley1
0Olympic
3Bainbridge *


Tuesday, Sep 10
Final
Scored By: Deanna.Haviland
0Port Townsend
3Granite Falls *


Final
Scored By: Wendy.Kraft1
0Crosspoint
3Klahowya *


Final
Scored By: Dardo.Olivera
3Forks
1Chimacum *


Final
Scored By: Ed.Call1
0Bainbridge
3Kingston *


Thursday, Sep 12
Final
Scored By: Kevik.Rensink
3Chimacum
1Concrete *


Final
Scored By: Jennifer.Reynolds
2Sequim
3Port Angeles *


Final
Scored By: Ed.Call1
3North Kitsap
0Kingston *


Final
Scored By: Sara.Todorovich
3Olympic
0Bremerton *


Final
Scored By: Wendy.Kraft1
2North Mason
3Klahowya *


Final
Scored By: Kim.Matthews
3Cascade Chr
0Port Townsend *


Saturday, Sep 14
Awaiting Score
Chimacum
Summit Olympus *


coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Volleyball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Klahowya Opponent  
Tue, Sep 10 Klahowya 3 Crosspoint 0
Thu, Sep 12 Klahowya 3 North Mason 2

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Sep 17 Port Townsend
6:15 PM Away PTHS
Thu, Sep 19 Seattle Christian
6:15 PM Home KSS
Mon, Sep 23 Sequim
6:15 PM Away SHS
Tue, Sep 24 Cascade Christian
6:15 PM Home KSS
* Thu, Sep 26 Port Townsend
6:15 PM Home KSS
Sat, Sep 28 South Whidbey Invite
South Whidbey (Host)
10:00 AM Away SWHS
* Thu, Oct 3 Chimacum
6:15 PM Away Chim
* Tue, Oct 8 Port Townsend
6:15 PM Away PTHS
Thu, Oct 10 Vashon Island
5:45 PM Away VIHS
* Tue, Oct 15 Port Angeles
6:15 PM Home KSS
* Thu, Oct 17 Olympic
6:15 PM Away OHS
* Tue, Oct 22 Chimacum
6:15 PM Home KSS
* Mon, Oct 28 Bremerton
6:15 PM Away BHS
* Tue, Oct 29 Chimacum
6:15 PM Home KSS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Nov 15 - Nov 161A State at SunDome, Yakima
 

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy