Girls Basketball
Olympic - 1A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Klahowya3086
Port Townsend1148
Chimacum0365


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Jan 14
** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Jan 27 **
Chimacum
Port Townsend *


** RESCHEDULED / Sat, Jan 18 **
Port Angeles
Sequim *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Jan 16 **
Olympic
Kingston *


** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Jan 28 **
Klahowya
Bremerton *


** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Jan 21 **
North Kitsap
North Mason *


Wednesday, Jan 15
** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Jan 16 **
Kings
North Kitsap *


Thursday, Jan 16
Final
Scored By: Andy.Alford
35Olympic
52Crosspoint *


Final
Scored By: Charles.Deam
59Olympic
77Kingston *


Final
Scored By: D.Bowman, Penny.Gienger
49Kings
36North Kitsap *


Friday, Jan 17
Final
Scored By: Trevor.Huntingford1
64Klahowya
25Chimacum *


Final
Scored By: Linsay.Rapelje
42Kingston
87Sequim *


Final
Scored By: John.Standridge
68North Kitsap
25Bremerton *


Final
Scored By: Bryan.Hanley
52North Mason
46Olympic *


Saturday, Jan 18
Final
Scored By: Bryan.Hanley
43River Ridge
60Olympic *


Final
Scored By: Linsay.Rapelje
64Port Angeles
42Sequim *


Final
Scored By: Lorraine.Rimson
37Granite Falls
30Port Townsend *


sponsor: Farmers Insurance-David Connollysponsor: Klahowya High School filler

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Klahowya Opponent  
Mon, Dec 2 Klahowya 17 Sequim 73
Wed, Dec 4 Klahowya 42 North Mason 59
Fri, Dec 6 Klahowya 32 Bellevue Christian 42
Mon, Dec 9 Klahowya 34 Central Kitsap 38
Wed, Dec 11 Klahowya 54 Cedar Park Chr. (MLT) 24
* Fri, Dec 13 Klahowya 62 Chimacum 14
* Tue, Dec 17 Klahowya 52 Port Townsend 38
Wed, Dec 18 Klahowya 42 Forks 37
Sat, Dec 21 Klahowya 32 Mount Baker 45
Mon, Dec 30 Klahowya 79 Lincoln (Seattle) 4
Tue, Jan 7 Klahowya 60 Vashon Island 21
Thu, Jan 9 Klahowya 55 Crosspoint 31
Fri, Jan 10 Klahowya 48 North Mason 53
* Fri, Jan 17 Klahowya 64 Chimacum 25

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Mon, Jan 20 Seattle Lutheran
6:00 PM Away SLHS
* Wed, Jan 22 Port Townsend
7:00 PM Away PTHS
* Tue, Jan 28 Bremerton
7:00 PM Away BHS
Wed, Jan 29 Forks
7:00 PM Home KSS
* Tue, Feb 4 Chimacum
7:00 PM Home KSS
* Thu, Feb 6 Port Townsend
7:00 PM Home KSS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 13 - Feb 221A District at South Kitsap High School
Feb 28 - Mar 71A Regionals & State at SunDome, Yakima