Boys Wrestling

Schedule:Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Klahowya Opponent  
Sat, Dec 7 Kick-off Classic
Klahowya 161 Aberdeen (Host) 157
Elma 33
Hoquiam 58
Montesano 128
North Mason 116
Rochester 120
Shorecrest 103
Woodland 95
* Thu, Dec 12 Klahowya 46 Port Angeles 22
* Thu, Dec 12 Klahowya 66 Sequim 0
Sat, Dec 14 Wildcat Invitational
* Wed, Dec 18 Klahowya 39 Port Townsend 30
* Thu, Dec 19 OL Girls Dual @ North Kitsap HS
        5:00 Wt in
Fri, Dec 20 Hammerhead Invite
        10am Boys
Sat, Dec 21 Hammerhead Invite
        9am Both Boys and Girls
Fri, Dec 27 Hawkins Memorial JV/Girls Tournament
Klahowya North Mason (Host)
Bainbridge
Bremerton
Central Kitsap
Elma
Friday Harbor
Gig Harbor
Kingston
Life Christian Acad.
Lincoln
North Beach
North Kitsap
Olympic
Port Angeles
Port Townsend
Sequim
Shelton
South Kitsap
Sat, Dec 28 North Mason Classic
Klahowya 69 North Mason (Host) 129
Aberdeen 133
Bremerton 154
Friday Harbor 0
Kingston 7
Life Christian Acad. 26
Lindbergh 115
Montesano 111
North Kitsap 96
Port Angeles 122
Port Townsend 64
Stadium 0
Sat, Jan 4 Battle of the Axe
        Wt in at 8:00am
* Wed, Jan 8 OL Girls vs. SPSL Girls Dual @ North Mason HS
Sat, Jan 18 Sgt. Norton Memorial Tourney
Klahowya 95 Rainier (Host) 0
Adna 26
Bothell 28
Chelan 0
Castle Rock 74
Eatonville 164
Forks 113
Kiona Benton 0
Kalama 54
Lake Roosevelt 0
Mount Baker 0
Montesano 90
Naches Valley 0
Nooksack Valley 58
Port Townsend 0
Tenino 42
Vashon Island 0
* Tue, Jan 21 Klahowya 39 North Mason 24
* Tue, Jan 21 Klahowya 18 Olympic 66
* Thu, Jan 23 Klahowya 21 North Kitsap 54
* Thu, Jan 23 Klahowya 1 Bremerton 0
* Wed, Jan 29 Klahowya 39 Vashon Island 36
* Thu, Jan 30 Klahowya 36 Kingston 24
* Thu, Jan 30 Klahowya 0 Port Townsend 0
Sat, Feb 1 Keigan Langhoff Memorial Tournament

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 8, 10:00 AMWest Central District Championships (Sub-Regional) at Vashon Island High School
 Feb 15, 10:00 AMWIAA Regional Tournament (Region 1) at Klahowya Secondary School
 Feb 21, 10:00 AM
Feb 22, 9:45 AM
WIAA State Championships at Tacoma Dome

 
Arbter Schedule