Girls Track
  League Overall
  W L W L
Bremerton0000
Chimacum0000
Kingston0000
Klahowya0000
North Kitsap0000
North Mason0000
Olympic0000
Port Angeles0000
Port Townsend0000
Sequim0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Mar 24
** POSTPONED **
Port Townsend
North Kitsap
Klahowya *


Integ
** POSTPONED **
North Mason
Kingston
Chimacum
Olympic *


Integ
Thursday, Mar 26
** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Mar 24 **
North Mason
Kingston
Chimacum
Olympic *


** POSTPONED **
Sequim
Port Angeles
Bremerton *


BHS
Saturday, Mar 28
** POSTPONED **
Kent Meridian Invite
W F West
Stadium
Kingston
Elma
Kent Meridian *


 
Coupeville Invite
Port Townsend
Coupeville *


CHS
** POSTPONED **
KM invite
West Seattle
W F West
University Prep
Todd Beamer
T Jefferson
Sumner
Stadium
Seattle Academy
Sammamish
Northwest
Mariner
Kingston
Kings
Kennedy Catholic
Fife
Federal Way
Elma
Eastside Cath
Crosspoint
Bonney Lake
Auburn MV
Kent Meridian *


French

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Track Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date North Kitsap Opponent  
Tue, Mar 24 PTHS vs NK @ KSS
North Kitsap Klahowya (Host)
Port Townsend
        Postponed, new date to be determined

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Apr 4 Bellevue Invitational
Bellevue (Host)
10:00 AM Away BlvuHS
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Thu, Apr 16 Bremerton vs Olympic @ North Kitsap
North Kitsap (Host)
Bremerton
Olympic
3:15 PM Home NKHS
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Sat, Apr 18 Lil Norway Invite
10:00 AM Home NKHS
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Thu, Apr 23 NKHS vs Kingston vs CHS @ Port Angeles
Port Angeles (Host)
Chimacum
Kingston
North Kitsap
3:15 PM Away PAHS
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Wed, Apr 29 North Kitsap vs North Mason @ SQHS
Sequim (Host)
North Kitsap
North Mason
3:20 PM Away SHS
Thu, May 14 2A Olympic League Championships
3:15 PM Home NKHS
Sat, May 16 2A Olympic League Championships
10:00 AM Home NKHS
        Top 16 | 1 Relay | Top 5 to WCD III
Mon, May 18 Olympic League JV Championships
Kingston (Host)
3:15 PM Away KHS
        Bremerton Plan B

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 22, 2:30 PM
May 23, 9:00 AM
1A/2A West Central District Championships at Phil Pugh Stadium (NMHS)
 May 28, 2:00 PM
May 29, 10:00 AM
May 30, 10:00 AM
2A WIAA State T&F Championships at George Nordi Field at Mt. Tahoma HS