Boys Basketball
Olympic - 2A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Bremerton0030
Kingston0002
North Kitsap0020
North Mason0003
Olympic0012
Port Angeles0001
Sequim0020


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Dec 2
 
Team Pictures
Port Angeles *


PAHS
Final
Scored By: Justin Brien
35North Mason
52Central Kitsap *


Final
Scored By: Jon.O\'Connor
85White River
60Olympic *


Final
Scored By: Joshuael.Barsh
90North Kitsap
63Foss *


Final
Scored By: Greg.Glasser
37Klahowya
45Sequim *


Tuesday, Dec 3
Final
Scored By: Kevin.Marshall
67Bremerton
45Washington *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Dec 4 **
Foss
North Kitsap *


Final
Scored By: Mark.Bennett
51Tenino
45Chimacum *


Wednesday, Dec 4
Final
Scored By: Greg.Turcott3
13Chimacum
85South Whidbey *


Final
Scored By: Jon.O\'Connor
53Peninsula
65Olympic *


Final
Scored By: Miah.Davis
62Black Hills
70Bremerton *


Final
Scored By: Bryan.Thoemke
48North Mason
51Klahowya *


** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Dec 2 **
Foss
North Kitsap *


Final
Scored By: Henry.Guterson2
76Bainbridge
34Kingston *


Final
Scored By: Greg.Glasser
49Neah Bay
65Sequim *


Final
Scored By: Derrin.Doty
45Port Townsend
58Crosspoint *


Thursday, Dec 5
** RESCHEDULED / Sat, Jan 11 **
Port Angeles
Lynden Chr *


Friday, Dec 6
Final
Scored By: Sterling.Carter1
51Bremerton
37Yelm *


Final   *UNOFFICIAL*
Scored By: D.Bowman
44Port Townsend
80South Whidbey *


SWHS
Final
Scored By: Justin Brien
56Olympic
72Central Kitsap *


Final
Scored By: Bryan.Thoemke
44Kingston
45Klahowya *


Final
Scored By: Matt.Robles
84North Kitsap
34Peninsula *


Final
Scored By: Brett.Skogstad
66Shelton
42North Mason *


Final
Scored By: Derrin.Doty
25Chimacum
64Crosspoint *


Saturday, Dec 7
Final
Scored By: Christopher.Kok
56Port Angeles
59Burlington-Ed *


Awaiting Score
Sequim
Fife *


FHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date North Kitsap Opponent  
Sat, Nov 30 Renton Jamboree
        Main Gym
Mon, Dec 2 North Kitsap 90 Foss 63
Fri, Dec 6 North Kitsap 84 Peninsula 34

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Dec 11 Bremerton
7:00 PM Away BHS
Fri, Dec 13 Stanwood
6:30 PM Home NKHS
* Wed, Dec 18 Port Angeles
7:30 PM Away PAHS
        Roughrider Pep Band
* Fri, Dec 20 Olympic
7:00 PM Home NKHS
Sat, Dec 21 Union
5:30 PM Home Highline
        Highline College Showcase
Fri, Dec 27 W F West
4:30 PM Away SunDome
        Wilbur-Ellis Sundome Shootout
Sat, Dec 28 Selah
3:00 PM Away SunDome
        Wilbur-Ellis Sundome Shootout
Thu, Jan 2 Fife
6:00 PM Home NKHS
Sat, Jan 4 Vashon Island
5:00 PM Away VIHS
* Tue, Jan 7 Sequim
7:00 PM Home NKHS
* Fri, Jan 10 Kingston
7:00 PM Away KHS
* Tue, Jan 14 North Mason
5:30 PM Away NMHS
* Fri, Jan 17 Bremerton
7:00 PM Home NKHS
* Fri, Jan 24 Port Angeles
7:00 PM Home NKHS
* Mon, Jan 27 Olympic
7:00 PM Away OHS
* Fri, Jan 31 Sequim
7:15 PM Away SHS
* Tue, Feb 4 Kingston
7:00 PM Home NKHS
* Thu, Feb 6 North Mason
5:15 PM Home NKHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 28 - Mar 72A Regionals & State at SunDome, Yakima