Boys Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
North Kitsap5050
Klahowya3131
Olympic3131
Bremerton2222
North Mason1010
Port Angeles1111
Port Townsend1314
Kingston1313
Sequim0606


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Jan 21
 
**Team Photos**
Port Townsend *


PTHS
 
Olympic
North Mason
Klahowya *


KSS
Final
Scored By: Casey.Nelson
0Sequim
72North Kitsap *


Final
Scored By: Casey.Nelson
18Sequim
42Kingston *


Final
Scored By: Casey.Nelson
70North Kitsap
12Kingston *


Awaiting Score
Vashon Island
Port Townsend *


PTHS
Thursday, Jan 23
 
Port Angeles
Kingston
North Mason *


NMHS
Final
Scored By: Erik.Wiker
72Olympic
12Sequim *


Final
Scored By: Erik.Wiker
48Port Townsend
18Sequim *


Final
Scored By: Erik.Wiker
49Olympic
29Port Townsend *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Gomez
21Bremerton
51North Kitsap *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Gomez
21Klahowya
54North Kitsap *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Gomez
0Bremerton
1Klahowya *


Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date North Kitsap Opponent  
* Thu, Dec 12 North Kitsap 48 Port Townsend 22
* Thu, Dec 12 North Kitsap 0 North Mason 0
Fri, Dec 13 Olympic Duals JV Tournament
        JV
* Thu, Dec 19 OL Girls Dual @ North Kitsap HS
        5:00 Wt in
Fri, Dec 20 Hammerhead Invite
        10am Boys
Sat, Dec 21 Hammerhead Invite
        9am Both Boys and Girls
Fri, Dec 27 Hawkins Memorial JV/Girls Tournament
North Kitsap North Mason (Host)
Bainbridge
Bremerton
Central Kitsap
Elma
Friday Harbor
Gig Harbor
Kingston
Klahowya
Life Christian Acad.
Lincoln
North Beach
Olympic
Port Angeles
Port Townsend
Sequim
Shelton
South Kitsap
Sat, Dec 28 North Mason Classic
North Kitsap 96 North Mason (Host) 129
Aberdeen 133
Bremerton 154
Friday Harbor 0
Kingston 7
Klahowya 69
Life Christian Acad. 26
Lindbergh 115
Montesano 111
Port Angeles 122
Port Townsend 64
Stadium 0
* Wed, Jan 8 OL Girls vs. SPSL Girls Dual @ North Mason HS
Sat, Jan 11 Island Invitational
North Kitsap 39 Bainbridge (Host) 89
Blaine 168
Forks 229
Highline 149
Interlake 82
Kennedy Catholic 167
Kingston 51
Mercer Island 44
North Mason 94
Port Angeles 118
Stadium 51
Sat, Jan 11 43rd Matman Classic
Sat, Jan 18 End-of-Days Tournament
* Tue, Jan 21 North Kitsap 72 Sequim 0
* Tue, Jan 21 North Kitsap 70 Kingston 12
* Thu, Jan 23 North Kitsap 51 Bremerton 21
* Thu, Jan 23 North Kitsap 54 Klahowya 21

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Jan 30 North Kitsap/Port Angeles @ Olympic
Olympic (Host)
North Kitsap
Port Angeles
5:00 PM Away OHS
        4:00 Wt in
Sat, Feb 1 Beserker Tournament
Curtis (Host)
TBD Away CHS
Mon, Feb 3
North Kitsap (Host)
Central Kitsap
Forks
5:00 PM Home NKHS
Sat, Feb 8 SUB Regional Tournament
North Mason (Host)
10:00 AM Away NMHS
        8:00 Wt in

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 12:00 AM2A Sub-Regional Tournament at North Mason High School
 Feb 15, 12:00 AMWIAA Region II-2A Championships
 Feb 21, 10:00 AM
Feb 22, 9:45 AM
WIAA State Championships at Tacoma Dome