Boys Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Klahowya2020
Bremerton2020
Olympic1111
Port Angeles1111
North Kitsap0000
North Mason0000
Port Townsend0000
Sequim0202
Kingston0202


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Thursday, Dec 12
 
North Mason
North Kitsap
Port Townsend *


PTHS
Final
Scored By: Ty.Michaelson
0Kingston
72Bremerton *


Final
Scored By: Ty.Michaelson
33Olympic
39Bremerton *


Final
Scored By: Ty.Michaelson
0Kingston
77Olympic *


Final
Scored By: Ed.Hamblet
22Port Angeles
46Klahowya *


Final
Scored By: Ed.Hamblet
0Sequim
66Klahowya *


Final
Scored By: Ed.Hamblet
60Port Angeles
6Sequim *


Friday, Dec 13
 
Edmonds-Wd
Bremerton *


KitPav
5:00 PM
Olympic Duals JV Tournament
Yelm
Union
South Kitsap
Sequim
Port Angeles
North Mason
North Kitsap
Graham Kapowsin
Davis
Curtis
Central Kitsap
Bremerton
Auburn
Olympic *


KitPav
5:30 PM
Port Townsend
Sultan *


GFHS
7:00 PM
Port Townsend
Granite Falls *


GFHS
Saturday, Dec 14
Time TBD
Wenatchee
Toppenish
South Kitsap
Central Kitsap
Olympic *


KitPav
8:00 AM
Larry Brown Tournament
Washington
Sunnyside
Shorecrest
Port Angeles
North Mason
Newport
Mercer Island
Interlake
Ballard
Bainbridge
Auburn Riv
Auburn MV
Fife *


FHS
10:00 AM
Wildcat Invitational
Woodland
Washougal
Skyview
Seton Catholic
Ridgefield
Montesano
Monroe
Klahowya
King's Way Chr
Kelso
Hudson\\\\\\\'s Bay
Hoquiam
Hockinson
Fort Vancouver
Evergreen
Columbia River
Castle Rock
Adna
La Center *


LCHS
Sunday, Dec 15
** RESCHEDULED / Sat, Dec 14 **
Larry Brown Tournament
Washington
Sunnyside
Shorecrest
Renton
Port Angeles
North Mason
Newport
Mercer Island
Interlake
Ballard
Bainbridge
Auburn Riv
Auburn MV
Fife *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date North Kitsap Opponent  
* Thu, Dec 12 North Mason/North Kitsap @ Port Townsend
North Kitsap Port Townsend (Host)
North Mason
        Weigh in @ 4pm / 1st Dual @ 5pm/ 2nd Dual @ 6pm / 3rd Dual @ 7pm

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Fri, Dec 13 Olympic Duals JV Tournament
Olympic (Host)
5:00 PM Away KitPav
        JV
Thu, Dec 19 OL Girls Dual @ North Kitsap HS
5:00 PM Home NKHS
        4:00 Wt in
Fri, Dec 20 Hammerhead Invite
Central Kitsap (Host)
10:00 AM Away KitPav
        10am Boys
Sat, Dec 21 Hammerhead Invite
Central Kitsap (Host)
9:00 AM Away KitPav
        9am Both Boys and Girls
Sat, Dec 28 North Mason Classic
North Mason (Host)
Aberdeen
Bremerton
Eatonville
Elma
Gig Harbor
Kingston
Klahowya
Lindbergh
North Kitsap
Port Angeles
Port Townsend
Stadium
Tumwater
10:00 AM Away NMHS
Thu, Jan 9 OL Girls vs. SPSL Girls Dual @ North Mason HS
North Mason (Host)
5:00 PM Away NMHS
        4:00 Wt in
Sat, Jan 11 Island Invitational
Bainbridge (Host)
Blaine
Forks
Highline
Interlake
Kennedy Catholic
Kingston
Mercer Island
North Kitsap
North Mason
Port Angeles
Stadium
9:30 AM Away BainbrHS
Sat, Jan 11 43rd Matman Classic
Central Kitsap (Host)
10:00 AM Away CKHS
Tue, Jan 14
North Kitsap (Host)
Central Kitsap
Forks
5:00 PM Home NKHS
Thu, Jan 16 North Kitsap/Sequim @ Kingston
Kingston (Host)
North Kitsap
Sequim
5:00 PM Away KHS
        4:00 Wt in
Sat, Jan 18 End-of-Days Tournament
Lakes (Host)
9:00 AM Away LakesHS
Thu, Jan 23 Bremerton/Klahowya @ North Kitsap
North Kitsap (Host)
Bremerton
Klahowya
5:00 PM Home NKHS
        4:00 Wt in
Thu, Jan 30 North Kitsap/Port Angeles @ Olympic
Olympic (Host)
North Kitsap
Port Angeles
5:00 PM Away OHS
        4:00 Wt in
Sat, Feb 1 Beserker Tournament
Curtis (Host)
TBD Away CHS
Sat, Feb 8 SUB Regional Tournament
North Mason (Host)
5:00 PM Away NMHS
        8:00 Wt in

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.